Team Results for Week 2, 2015

 Valley Royals Track & Field Club                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Lafarge Grand Prix                                
                            Team Scores Week 2, 2015
 
Gr. 4 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    12    1    2    4    5                         
      Total Time:    30:47.35                                                    
         Average:     7:41.84                                                    
   2 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      39    7    8   10   14                         
      Total Time:    32:44.60                                                    
         Average:     8:11.15                                                    
   3 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        42    3    6   15   18                         
      Total Time:    33:01.18                                                    
         Average:     8:15.30                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL B    69   13   17   19   20                         
      Total Time:    34:53.47                                                    
         Average:     8:43.37                                                    
   5 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    82    9   22   24   27                         
      Total Time:    35:51.57                                                    
         Average:     8:57.90                                                    
   6 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B      99   16   23   25   35                         
      Total Time:    36:59.09                                                    
         Average:     9:14.78                                                    
   7 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL C   120   21   29   30   40                         
      Total Time:    38:40.87                                                    
         Average:     9:40.22                                                    
   8 MEI ELEMENTARY A            123   11   26   34   52                         
      Total Time:    38:43.88                                                    
         Average:     9:40.97                                                    
   9 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   150   28   39   41   42                         
      Total Time:    40:47.63                                                    
         Average:    10:11.91                                                    
  10 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   159   12   37   38   72                         
      Total Time:    41:12.48                                                    
         Average:    10:18.12                                                    
  11 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     172   32   36   50   54                         
      Total Time:    42:20.23                                                    
         Average:    10:35.06                                                    
  12 DASMESH A                   176   33   46   48   49                         
      Total Time:    42:13.83                                                    
         Average:    10:33.46                                                    
  13 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL D   179   43   44   45   47                         
      Total Time:    42:07.98                                                    
         Average:    10:32.00                                                    
  14 DASMESH B                   233   51   53   62   67                         
      Total Time:    47:03.10                                                    
         Average:    11:45.78                                                    
  15 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   240   57   59   60   64                         
      Total Time:    47:35.72                                                    
         Average:    11:53.93                                                    
  16 DORMICK PARK ELEMENTARY     241   31   61   71   78                         
      Total Time:    48:06.34                                                    
         Average:    12:01.59                                                    
  17 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     259   55   56   73   75                         
      Total Time:    49:05.68                                                    
         Average:    12:16.42                                                    
  18 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY A     265   58   63   70   74                         
      Total Time:    49:30.57                                                    
         Average:    12:22.65                                                    
  19 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   284   65   66   76   77                         
      Total Time:    51:43.35                                                    
         Average:    12:55.84                                                    
  20 DASMESH C                   296   68   69   79   80                         
      Total Time:    52:47.48                                                    
         Average:    13:11.87  
 
Gr. 4 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI ELEMENTARY A             28    1    2   11   14                         
      Total Time:    27:57.98                                                    
         Average:     6:59.50                                                    
   2 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      50    4    5   20   21                         
      Total Time:    29:22.76                                                    
         Average:     7:20.69                                                    
   3 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        66   10   13   16   27                         
      Total Time:    30:07.21                                                    
         Average:     7:31.81                                                    
   4 MEI ELEMENTARY B             69   15   17   18   19                         
      Total Time:    30:22.82                                                    
         Average:     7:35.71                                                    
   5 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    72    3    6   26   37                         
      Total Time:    30:13.45                                                    
         Average:     7:33.37                                                    
   6 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    88   12   22   23   31                         
      Total Time:    30:59.87                                                    
         Average:     7:44.97                                                    
   7 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A    96    7    9   33   47                         
      Total Time:    31:33.26                                                    
         Average:     7:53.32                                                    
   8 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     115   24   29   30   32                         
      Total Time:    31:54.53                                                    
         Average:     7:58.64                                                    
   9 MEI ELEMENTARY C            134   25   28   40   41                         
      Total Time:    32:29.35                                                    
         Average:     8:07.34                                                    
  10 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     172   34   36   48   54                         
      Total Time:    34:25.69                                                    
         Average:     8:36.43                                                    
  11 MEI ELEMENTARY D            175   42   43   44   46                         
      Total Time:    34:48.40                                                    
         Average:     8:42.10                                                    
  12 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   184   35   38   51   60                         
      Total Time:    34:56.01                                                    
         Average:     8:44.01                                                    
  13 DASMESH A                   196    8   52   63   73                         
      Total Time:    36:21.05                                                    
         Average:     9:05.27                                                    
  14 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA B   219   49   50   55   65                         
      Total Time:    36:45.56                                                    
         Average:     9:11.39                                                    
  15 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY       224   39   56   59   70                         
      Total Time:    37:00.69                                                    
         Average:     9:15.18                                                    
  16 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY B       237   45   53   64   75                         
      Total Time:    38:15.95                                                    
         Average:     9:33.99                                                    
  17 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     247   58   61   62   66                         
      Total Time:    38:19.77                                                    
         Average:     9:34.95                                                    
  18 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA C   295   69   71   72   83                         
      Total Time:    42:51.53                                                    
         Average:    10:42.89                                                    
  19 MEI ELEMENTARY E            295   57   77   79   82                         
      Total Time:    43:14.80                                                    
         Average:    10:48.70                                                    
  20 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   306   67   78   80   81                         
      Total Time:    44:14.25                                                    
         Average:    11:03.57                                                    
  21 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY C     316   68   74   84   90                         
      Total Time:    45:41.21                                                    
         Average:    11:25.31                                                    
  22 DASMESH B                   346   76   85   91   94                         
      Total Time:    49:53.99                                                    
         Average:    12:28.50                                                    
  23 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   350   86   87   88   89                         
      Total Time:    50:15.60                                                    
         Average:    12:33.90                                                    
  24 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY D     376   92   93   95   96                         
      Total Time:    55:28.75                                                    
         Average:    13:52.19          
         
Gr. 5 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI ELEMENTARY A             18    1    2    7    8                         
      Total Time:    30:56.30                                                    
         Average:     7:44.08                                                    
   2 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      32    3    6   11   12                         
      Total Time:    31:56.55                                                    
         Average:     7:59.14                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    33    4    5    9   15                         
      Total Time:    31:47.66                                                    
         Average:     7:56.92                                                    
   4 MEI ELEMENTARY B             74   13   17   18   26                         
      Total Time:    34:48.60                                                    
         Average:     8:42.15                                                    
   5 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B      79   14   20   21   24                         
      Total Time:    34:46.64                                                    
         Average:     8:41.66                                                    
   6 BLUE JAY ELEMENTARY A        88   10   19   28   31                         
      Total Time:    38:18.09                                                    
         Average:     9:34.53                                                    
   7 VALLEY CHRISTIAN A          100   16   25   27   32                         
      Total Time:    38:16.26                                                    
         Average:     9:34.07                                                    
   8 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL     104   22   23   29   30                         
      Total Time:    38:31.98                                                    
         Average:     9:38.00                                                    
   9 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     142   34   35   36   37                         
      Total Time:    47:16.44                                                    
         Average:    11:49.11                                                    
  10 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY       150   33   38   39   40                         
      Total Time:    52:12.42                                                    
         Average:    13:03.11                     

Gr. 5 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        37    2    6   14   15                         
      Total Time:    28:30.28                                                    
         Average:     7:07.57                                                    
   2 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    52    4    8   16   24                         
      Total Time:    29:28.94                                                    
         Average:     7:22.24                                                    
   3 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      61    1   12   20   28                         
      Total Time:    29:43.78                                                    
         Average:     7:25.95                                                    
   4 MEI ELEMENTARY A             80    9   13   22   36                         
      Total Time:    30:40.63                                                    
         Average:     7:40.16                                                    
   5 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A   100   11   21   30   38                         
      Total Time:    31:27.46                                                    
         Average:     7:51.87                                                    
   6 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   110   25   26   27   32                         
      Total Time:    31:44.18                                                    
         Average:     7:56.05                                                    
   7 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   117    7   31   35   44                         
      Total Time:    31:53.24                                                    
         Average:     7:58.31                                                    
   8 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY B       121   18   19   41   43                         
      Total Time:    32:20.47                                                    
         Average:     8:05.12                                                    
   9 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY A     130    3   10   58   59                         
      Total Time:    34:05.22                                                    
         Average:     8:31.31                                                    
  10 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   148   33   34   39   42                         
      Total Time:    32:55.99                                                    
         Average:     8:14.00                                                    
  11 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     162   29   40   45   48                         
      Total Time:    34:14.26                                                    
         Average:     8:33.57                                                    
  12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN            163    5   47   51   60                         
      Total Time:    37:18.42                                                    
         Average:     9:19.61                                                    
  13 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     164   17   46   49   52                         
      Total Time:    35:32.52                                                    
         Average:     8:53.13                                                    
  14 CORNERSTONE CHRISTIAN       173   23   37   56   57                         
      Total Time:    35:39.83                                                    
         Average:     8:54.96                                                    
  15 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  C     212   50   53   54   55                         
      Total Time:    38:26.51                                                    
         Average:     9:36.63              

Gr. 6 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    26    1    4    9   12                         
      Total Time:    28:48.40                                                    
         Average:     7:12.10                                                    
   2 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    29    2    3    6   18                         
      Total Time:    29:07.74                                                    
         Average:     7:16.94                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE A                 46    7    8   10   21                         
      Total Time:    30:48.09                                                    
         Average:     7:42.03                                                    
   4 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL A     47    5   13   14   15                         
      Total Time:    30:19.68                                                    
         Average:     7:34.92                                                    
   5 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI B    78   17   19   20   22                         
      Total Time:    33:29.35                                                    
         Average:     8:22.34                                                    
   6 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    86   11   24   25   26                         
      Total Time:    35:56.24                                                    
         Average:     8:59.06                                                    
   7 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     94   16   23   27   28                         
      Total Time:    36:54.86                                                    
         Average:     9:13.72                                                    

Gr. 7 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    20    1    5    6    8                         
      Total Time:    29:41.20                                                    
         Average:     7:25.30                                                    
   2 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    25    3    4    7   11                         
      Total Time:    29:57.26                                                    
         Average:     7:29.32                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE A                 40    2    9   14   15                         
      Total Time:    31:04.57                                                    
         Average:     7:46.15                                                    
   4 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    51   10   12   13   16                         
      Total Time:    31:25.35                                                    
         Average:     7:51.34                                                    
   5 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M      74   17   18   19   20                         
      Total Time:    36:47.50                                                    
         Average:     9:11.88                                                    

Gr. 8 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI MIDDLE A                 18    2    3    4    9                         
      Total Time:    29:03.27                                                    
         Average:     7:15.82                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL       26    1    6    8   11                         
      Total Time:    30:18.39                                                    
         Average:     7:34.60                                                    
   3 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    34    5    7   10   12                         
      Total Time:    31:37.82                                                    
         Average:     7:54.46                                                    
   4 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M B    58   13   14   15   16                         
      Total Time:    39:47.94                                                    
         Average:     9:56.99          

Gr. 6 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     34    7    8    9   10                         
      Total Time:    26:28.06                                                    
         Average:     6:37.02                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO A    35    1    4    6   24                         
      Total Time:    28:03.36                                                    
         Average:     7:00.84                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE A                 46    2    3   20   21                         
      Total Time:    28:00.07                                                    
         Average:     7:00.02                                                    
   4 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL A     47    5   11   14   17                         
      Total Time:    28:27.55                                                    
         Average:     7:06.89                                                    
   5 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    68   12   16   18   22                         
      Total Time:    30:23.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.75                                                    
   6 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    70   13   15   19   23                         
      Total Time:    30:40.13                                                    
         Average:     7:40.04                                                    

Gr. 7 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    32    4    5    6   17                         
      Total Time:    26:31.93                                                    
         Average:     6:37.99                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO A    40    1    9   14   16                         
      Total Time:    26:57.46                                                    
         Average:     6:44.37                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE A                 41    3   11   12   15                         
      Total Time:    27:06.94                                                    
         Average:     6:46.74                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    45    2    8   13   22                         
      Total Time:    27:30.49                                                    
         Average:     6:52.63                                                    
   5 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    55    7   10   18   20                         
      Total Time:    28:14.73                                                    
         Average:     7:03.69                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO B    90   19   21   23   27                         
      Total Time:    30:47.16                                                    
         Average:     7:41.79                                                    
   7 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL      116   25   26   32   33                         
      Total Time:    34:31.85                                                    
         Average:     8:37.97                                                    
   8 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE B   116   24   28   29   35                         
      Total Time:    35:45.94                                                    
         Average:     8:56.49                                                    
   9 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO C   131   30   31   34   36                         
      Total Time:    43:53.57                                                    
         Average:    10:58.40                                                    

No Scoring Gr. 8 Boys Teams
                                                           

All Results for Week 2, 2015

Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
                            Lafarge Grand Prix                              
                            Week 2 2015 Results                                    

Gr. 4 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kampman, Kristin             ABB CHR ELEM           7:29.96   1 
  2 Minderhoud, Holly            ABB CHR ELEM           7:39.93   1 
  3 Laspa, Eden                  MCMILLAN ELEM          7:41.97   1 
  4 van Dyk, Lauren              ABB CHR ELEM           7:48.09   1 
  5 Morrow, Malia                ABB CHR ELEM           7:49.37   1 
  6 Olson, Emma                  BLUE JAY               7:51.15   1 
  7 Hickey, Myriam               MCMILLAN ELEM          7:59.35   1 
  8 McIntyre, Olivia             AUGUSTON               7:59.82   1 
  9 Barata, Mackenna             AUGUSTON               8:03.96   1 
 10 Bathal, Upreet               KING                   8:06.22   1 
 11 Currie, Addia                AUGUSTON               8:07.67   2 
 12 George, Sophia               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:10.78   2 
 13 Brandt, Hannah               UPPER SUMAS            8:13.21   2 
 14 Nagra, Simran                SOUTH POPLAR           8:14.28   2 
 15 Seebaran, Emily              ABB CHR ELEM           8:17.19   2 
 16 Scholander, Teagan           UNATTACHED             8:21.81   2 
 17 Heppner, Ave-Lee             AUGUSTON               8:33.15   2 
 18 Boulanger, Ava               MCMILLAN ELEM          8:34.78   2 
 19 Robertson, Lauren            AUGUSTON               8:36.36   2 
 20 McDougall, Makayla           ABB CHR ELEM           8:40.98   2 
 21 Lint, Ana                    MCMILLAN ELEM          8:45.08   3 
 22 Unger, Zoe                   UNATTACHED             8:45.89   3 
 23 Henn, Annalise               ABB CHR ELEM           8:55.79   3 
 24 Rodgers, Ava                 ABB CHR ELEM           8:59.51   3 
 25 Voght, Sienna                ABB CHR ELEM           9:05.93   3 
 26 Gill, Livjot                 KING                   9:07.78   3 
 27 Makara, Kai-Ann              AUGUSTON               9:08.09   3 
 28 Reid, Wynter                 KING                   9:18.22   3 
 29 Butte, Emily                 AUGUSTON               9:18.51   3 
 30 MacLoed, Abbey               MEI ELEMENTARY         9:18.95   3 
 31 Virk, Jasmine                KING                   9:19.35   4 
 32 Syed, Iman                   UPPER SUMAS            9:22.10   4 
 33 Malhi, Jasleen               KING                   9:32.90   4 
 34 Langelaar, Areanna           ABB CHR ELEM           9:34.49   4 
 35 Dalla Valle, Paige           ABB CHR ELEM           9:34.92   4 
 36 Walsh, Kyra                  DORMICK PARK           9:40.36   4 
 37 Snook, Natalie               CLEARBROOK             9:46.93   4 
 38 Ghag, Mohini                 DASMESH                9:47.18   4 
 39 Smith, Sophia                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:53.74   4 
 40 Misura, Erin                 AUGUSTON               9:56.13   4 
 41 Rai, Tanreet                 CLEARBROOK            10:00.86   5 
 42 Kailey, Pavan                SOUTH POPLAR          10:02.76   5 
 43 Mahal, Daya                  SOUTH POPLAR          10:04.90   5 
 44 Brar, Gurnaj                 ROBERTA BONDAR        10:06.46   5 
 45 McInnes, Amanda              AUGUSTON              10:08.86   5 
 46 Waddell, Clare               KING                  10:19.15   5 
 47 Telian, Olivia               ABB CHR ELEM          10:25.53   5 
 48 Bradbury, Betty              VALLEY CHRISTIAN      10:26.22   5 
 49 Hill, Georga                 KING                  10:27.65   5 
 50 Shahbaz, Adan                KING                  10:27.93   5 
 51 Bessey, Anne                 ABB CHR ELEM          10:30.13   6 
 52 Boulter, Avery               ABB CHR ELEM          10:30.67   6 
 53 Hiebert, Devyn               ABB CHR ELEM          10:31.40   6 
 54 Tanroop, x                   DASMESH               10:32.24   6 
 55 Vaandrager, Jessena          ABB CHR ELEM          10:35.78   6 
 56 Bargo, Kaylee                MCMILLAN ELEM         10:43.07   6 
 57 Sidhu, Keerat                BLUE JAY              10:49.73   6 
 58 Grewal, Parneet              DASMESH               10:55.00   6 
 59 Brar, Gurleen                DASMESH               10:59.41   6 
 60 Brar, Harveen                CLEARBROOK            11:01.16   6 
 61 Colbert, Julia               MCMILLAN ELEM         11:02.08   7 
 62 Friesen, Abby                MCMILLAN ELEM         11:03.35   7 
 63 Mundu, Sambo                 CORNERSTONE           11:08.33   7 
 64 Brar, Harneet                DASMESH               11:20.15   7 
 65 Rogers, Chelsea              MEI ELEMENTARY        11:20.41   7 
 66 Gill, Guntash                DASMESH               11:21.91   7 
 67 Van Veen, Addisen            ABB CHR ELEM          11:27.07   7 
 68 Jefremow, Janae              MEI ELEMENTARY        11:29.10   7 
 69 Rinke, Crystal               CLEARBROOK            11:31.28   7 
 70 Jhamat, Anureet              CLEARBROOK            11:32.31   7 
 71 Gill, Nannat                 ROBERTA BONDAR        11:33.31   8 
 72 Aulakh, Gaganjot             CLEARBROOK            11:43.50   8 
 73 Gill, Niman                  KING                  11:44.20   8 
 74 Kroecker, Liliana            TEN-BROECK            11:45.07   8 
 75 Mahal, Jannat                KING                  11:50.03   8 
 76 Furtado, Maisy               KING                  11:50.98   8 
 77 Pelletier, Alexis            DORMICK PARK          11:53.52   8 
 78 Gill, Keerit                 DASMESH               11:59.46   8 
 79 Sran, Taneesh                TEN-BROECK            12:05.70   8 
 80 Rooney, Reese                KING                  12:10.51   8 
 81 Bos, Jenna                   ABB CHR ELEM          12:10.81   9 
 82 Kapoor, Emalika              KING                  12:18.61   9 
 83 Dhaliwal, Imran              KING                  12:18.92   9 
 84 Dhindsa, Jasmine             DASMESH               12:21.58   9 
 85 Teja, Damanpreet             DASMESH               12:27.06   9 
 86 Harry, Jasleen               DASMESH               12:33.80   9 
 87 Sran, Janeesh                TEN-BROECK            12:44.30   9 
 88 Gakhar, Angel                DORMICK PARK          12:47.03   9 
 89 Sadiku, Oyin                 CORNERSTONE           12:47.40   9 
 90 Bains, Jiya                  MEI ELEMENTARY        12:48.43   9 
 91 Sidhu, Ekam                  SOUTH POPLAR          12:50.54  10 
 92 Sandhu, Shanpreet            CLEARBROOK            12:52.49  10 
 93 Chahal, Danica               TEN-BROECK            12:55.50  10 
 94 Brar, Tanveer                CLEARBROOK            12:57.38  10 
 95 Grewal, Jasneet              SOUTH POPLAR          12:59.68  10 
 96 Marteja, Zyana               TEN-BROECK            13:00.48  10 
 97 Gandhai, Arushi              SOUTH POPLAR          13:01.28  10 
 98 Warman, Shayla               AUGUSTON              13:05.94  10 
 99 Brar, Harneez                KING                  13:29.85  10 
100 Sidhu, Jasmine               CLEARBROOK            13:33.65  10 
101 Deol, Jaskeerat              KING                  13:35.97  11 
102 Grewal, Ajaya                CLEARBROOK            13:39.02  11 
103 Chesham, Hannah              MEI ELEMENTARY        13:41.81  11 
104 Corr, Maire                  DORMICK PARK          13:45.43  11 
105 Gosal, Pavleen               KING                  13:45.82  11 
106 Gill, Avneet                 DASMESH               13:48.38  11 
107 Bhotti, Jeavan               DASMESH               13:58.24  11 
108 Dhaliwal, Gurjeen            KING                  14:07.61  11 
109 Williams, Kirsten            TEN-BROECK            14:11.27  11 
110 Chaohar, Sahajpreet          DASMESH               14:12.39  11 
111 Ria, Deepjot                 DASMESH               14:13.89  12 
 
Gr. 4 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandsma, Ben                MEI ELEMENTARY         6:33.91   1 
  2 Bos, Zach                    MEI ELEMENTARY         6:43.18   1 
  3 Brandsma, Hudson             ABB CHR ELEM           6:55.08   1 
  4 Levings, Erik                AUGUSTON               6:55.29   1 
  5 David, Owen                  AUGUSTON               7:03.35   1 
  6 Baart, Levi                  ABB CHR ELEM           7:09.43   1 
  7 Buttar, Armaan               SOUTH POPLAR           7:12.55   1 
  8 Takhar, Saihajpal            DASMESH                7:14.71   1 
  9 Buchanan, Reid               SOUTH POPLAR           7:14.97   1 
 10 Pike, Drew                   MCMILLAN ELEM          7:15.22   1 
 11 Dyck, Nathaniel              MEI ELEMENTARY         7:18.68   2 
 12 Nadorozny, Mitchell          KING                   7:19.91   2 
 13 Brar, Amitoj                 BLUE JAY               7:20.93   2 
 14 Moffat, Parker               MCMILLAN ELEM          7:21.19   2 
 15 Siebert, Carter              MEI ELEMENTARY         7:22.21   2 
 16 Spring, Samuel               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:23.68   2 
 17 Tetrault, Travis             UPPER SUMAS            7:34.12   2 
 18 Peters, Mirco                CORNERSTONE            7:34.33   2 
 19 Drury, Jonah                 MCMILLAN ELEM          7:38.73   2 
 20 Sangha, Krish                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:39.14   2 
 21 Kim, Alex                    MEI ELEMENTARY         7:39.70   3 
 22 Walker, Carter               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:40.30   3 
 23 Lynn, Isaac                  AUGUSTON               7:41.95   3 
 24 deLisser, Ewen               AUGUSTON               7:42.17   3 
 25 Ahuja, Armaan                KING                   7:46.04   3 
 26 White, Taylor                KING                   7:46.30   3 
 27 Wassenaar, Arie              UNATTACHED             7:47.33   3 
 28 Wong, Kevin                  AUGUSTON               7:48.42   3 
 29 Prieur, James                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:50.26   3 
 30 Vandeburgt, Justin           ABB CHR ELEM           7:50.79   3 
 31 Rego, Jordyn                 MCMILLAN ELEM          7:52.07   4 
 32 Kilian, Oliver               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:56.73   4 
 33 Reed, Austin                 AUGUSTON               7:57.95   4 
 34 Clark, AJ                    AUGUSTON               7:58.71   4 
 35 Grewal, Arshaan              KING                   8:07.62   4 
 36 Cap, Colten                  AUGUSTON               8:09.45   4 
 37 Kliewer, Silas               SOUTH POPLAR           8:13.44   4 
 38 Boynton, Isaac               ROBERTA BONDAR         8:14.07   4 
 39 Sidhu, Manav                 CLEARBROOK             8:15.61   4 
 40 Pilat, Beckem                KING                   8:16.11   4 
 41 Dhinsa, Tejvir               CLEARBROOK             8:16.66   5 
 42 Leppky, Nate                 DORMICK PARK           8:17.34   5 
 43 Car, Logan                   ABB CHR ELEM           8:18.15   5 
 44 Tiwana, Kabir                KING                   8:18.57   5 
 45 Brar, Joven                  TEN-BROECK             8:18.93   5 
 46 Beck, Aidan                  DORMICK PARK           8:19.44   5 
 47 Jimenez, Nicholas            MEI ELEMENTARY         8:19.68   5 
 48 Neufeld, Bailey              MEI ELEMENTARY         8:22.68   5 
 49 Brown, Nathan                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:24.36   5 
 50 Munro, Issac                 CORNERSTONE            8:25.19   5 
 51 Salmon, Ezekiel              VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:37.06   6 
 52 Wolfs, Nathan                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:45.46   6 
 53 Leveille, Nick               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:46.48   6 
 54 Taylor, Jackson              MCMILLAN ELEM          8:50.25   6 
 55 Neufeld, Cole                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:52.10   6 
 56 Alamwala, Sunil              SOUTH POPLAR           8:52.30   6 
 57 Gouttin, Ashton              CLEARBROOK             8:52.80   6 
 58 Bhangal, Kabir               SOUTH POPLAR           8:53.89   6 
 59 Sidhu, Jot                   SOUTH POPLAR           8:54.23   6 
 60 Vallance, Nolan              UPPER SUMAS            8:54.64   6 
 61 Dhaliwal, Gaurav             KING                   8:56.93   7 
 62 Takhar, Fatehpal             DASMESH                8:58.71   7 
 63 Bath, Jordan                 MCMILLAN ELEM          8:59.12   7 
 64 Rai, Bikram                  CLEARBROOK             9:00.62   7 
 65 Grewal, Samir                SOUTH POPLAR           9:00.99   7 
 66 deWolde, Owen                ABB CHR ELEM           9:07.16   7 
 67 Brar, Yuvraj                 TEN-BROECK             9:11.89   7 
 68 Loewen, Tyson                MEI ELEMENTARY         9:12.54   7 
 69 Dhillon, Angad               CLEARBROOK             9:13.14   7 
 70 Jung, Elliott                VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:15.24   7 
 71 Yildiz, Erhan                TEN-BROECK             9:17.67   8 
 72 Saprai, Navi                 KING                   9:24.40   8 
 73 Burns, Dade                  VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:30.43   8 
 74 Sangran, Tanveer             CLEARBROOK             9:33.62   8 
 75 Badesha, Diwan               CLEARBROOK             9:35.70   8 
 76 Ark, Arjun                   DASMESH                9:35.97   8 
 77 Toft, Landon                 MCMILLAN ELEM          9:53.69   8 
 78 Gill, Shawn                  SOUTH POPLAR           9:56.45   8 
 79 Dhillon, Manveer             CLEARBROOK             9:57.31   8 
 80 Bhangu, Ishanjeet            KING                   9:57.91   8 
 81 Sidhu, Jashanpreet           CLEARBROOK             9:58.69   9 
 82 Sidhu, Maxum                 SOUTH POPLAR           9:59.83   9 
 83 Sidhu, Gurvir                BLUE JAY              10:09.79   9 
 84 Chahal, Brayden              TEN-BROECK            10:12.20   9 
 85 Kataria, Smile               BLUE JAY              10:14.37   9 
 86 Milne, Aiden                 SOUTH POPLAR          10:15.07   9 
 87 Atsma, Reuben                ABB CHR ELEM          10:17.40   9 
 88 Gandha, Hitesh               SOUTH POPLAR          10:29.19   9 
 89 Hayer, Kevin                 DASMESH               10:31.66   9 
 90 Gill, Harvinder              CLEARBROOK            10:32.54   9 
 91 Wesselius, William           MCMILLAN ELEM         10:32.89  10 
 92 Sidhu, Kaviraj               DASMESH               10:41.68  10 
 93 Brar, Jovin                  BARROWTOWN            10:44.05  10 
 94 Neufeld, Aidan               MEI ELEMENTARY        10:46.08  10 
 95 Dhand, Jaiden                KING                  11:15.45  10 
 96 Koop, Andre                  MEI ELEMENTARY        11:21.22  10 
 97 Gill, Inderjot               KING                  11:29.32  10 
 98 Singh, Karit                 KING                  11:31.57  10 
 99 Kaplan, Will                 AUGUSTON              11:38.36  10 
100 Hampton, Joshua              MCMILLAN ELEM         11:39.24  10 
101 Schellenbert, Mason          MEI ELEMENTARY        11:54.96  11 
102 Dhillon, Gurarmaan           SOUTH POPLAR          12:07.44  11 
103 Chernoff, Hunter             CLEARBROOK            12:14.18  11 
104 Dhaliwal, Harmanjot          DASMESH               12:24.49  11 
105 Sidhu, Parmjit               KING                  12:28.91  11 
106 Gill, Jahaan                 KING                  12:31.19  11 
107 Abraham, Nevin               KING                  12:33.77  11 
108 Bajaj, Armaan                KING                  12:41.73  11 
109 Bhinder, Harjot              KING                  12:48.13  11 
110 Vasdev, Yash                 CLEARBROOK            12:55.80  11 
111 Rai, Armanpar                DASMESH               12:57.07  12 
112 Bassi, Balraj                CLEARBROOK            13:01.27  12 
113 Gaines, Wyatt                MEI ELEMENTARY        13:07.06  12 
114 Nayak, Ishi                  MEI ELEMENTARY        13:19.70  12 
115 Li, Eric                     MCMILLAN ELEM         13:44.82  12 
116 Grewal, Karan                CLEARBROOK            13:48.87  12 
117 Athwal, Karamvir             DASMESH               13:50.75  12 
118 Chahal, Harmeet              CLEARBROOK            14:01.01  12 
119 Sidhu, Jasonjit              DASMESH               14:28.29  12 
120 Brar, Sehaj                  CLEARBROOK            14:37.60  12 
 
Gr. 5 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Klassen, Sophia              BARROWTOWN             6:47.32   1 
  2 Nguyen, Chloe                MEI ELEMENTARY         7:25.49   1 
  3 Bay, Kaitlyn                 MEI ELEMENTARY         7:29.07   1 
  4 Bradford, Hannah             AUGUSTON               7:30.73   1 
  5 VanBelle, Karina             ABB CHR ELEM           7:32.21   1 
  6 Vanderkooi, Violet           ABB CHR ELEM           7:38.81   1 
  7 Krahn, Ruby                  SOUTH POPLAR           7:50.35   1 
  8 Reimer, Colleen              AUGUSTON               7:54.81   1 
  9 Dhaliwal, Alyssa             MEI ELEMENTARY         7:58.82   1 
 10 Wiebe, Niamh                 MEI ELEMENTARY         8:02.92   1 
 11 Draaistra, Rachel            ABB CHR ELEM           8:11.62   2 
 12 Gill, Girija                 BLUE JAY               8:12.66   2 
 13 Tempel, Jordyn               AUGUSTON               8:15.36   2 
 14 Ellis, Eden                  AUGUSTON               8:15.65   2 
 15 Walker, Paige                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:18.83   2 
 16 Michael, Ava                 AUGUSTON               8:20.09   2 
 17 Tuin, Lianne                 ABB CHR ELEM           8:25.02   2 
 18 Mazari, Olivia               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       8:29.15   2 
 19 Doerksen, Anika              MEI ELEMENTARY         8:31.20   2 
 20 Algra, Sophia                MCMILLAN ELEM          8:34.74   2 
 21 Bitter, Marisa               MEI ELEMENTARY         8:41.15   3 
 22 Fiskar, Samantha             SOUTH POPLAR           8:41.42   3 
 23 Panjeta, Manraj              DASMESH                8:43.20   3 
 24 Ashton, Jazzi                BLUE JAY               8:43.49   3 
 25 Boyd, Kennedy                AUGUSTON               8:43.89   3 
 26 Rauch, Charlotte             ST. JAMES              8:44.39   3 
 27 Gendron, Scarlett            AUGUSTON               8:44.86   3 
 28 Tod, Alexa                   KING                   8:46.75   3 
 29 Oswald, Alyssa               KING                   8:49.67   3 
 30 Siemens, Amelia              ABB CHR ELEM           8:50.64   3 
 31 Neufeld, Natalie             ROBERTA BONDAR         8:55.30   4 
 32 Gallos, Julianna             AUGUSTON               8:57.80   4 
 33 Salmon, Diedre               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:12.81   4 
 34 MacLoed, Hanna               MEI ELEMENTARY         9:17.42   4 
 35 Musto, Kate                  MCMILLAN ELEM          9:19.83   4 
 36 Wilkinson, Caydence          VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:21.52   4 
 37 Fedyna, Elizabeth            AUGUSTON               9:29.43   4 
 38 Singh-Atwal, Hannah          BLUE JAY              10:14.51   4 
 39 Bilodeau, Amelya             KING                  10:27.30   4 
 40 Abraham, Neha                KING                  10:28.26   4 
 41 Fowlstone, Mackenzie         MCMILLAN ELEM         10:48.30   5 
 42 Mangat, Bajot                BLUE JAY              11:07.43   5 
 43 Brotzel, Emma                VALLEY CHRISTIAN      11:12.78   5 
 44 Sandhu, Jasnoor              BLUE JAY              11:14.34   5 
 45 Dirom, Niaya                 AUGUSTON              11:27.32   5 
 46 Michele, Emily               TEN-BROECK            11:32.34   5 
 47 Bakini, Joy                  DORMICK PARK          11:45.34   5 
 48 Kennedy, Taryn               CLEARBROOK            11:47.86   5 
 49 Sandhu, Pravleen             CLEARBROOK            11:48.53   5 
 50 Dhaliwal, Gurleen            CLEARBROOK            11:49.31   5 
 51 Gill, Kirit                  CLEARBROOK            11:50.74   6 
 52 Pahal, Nira                  CLEARBROOK            11:55.82   6 
 53 Anderson, Rachel             VALLEY CHRISTIAN      11:59.72   6 
 54 Awram, Alison                VALLEY CHRISTIAN      12:25.49   6 
 55 Goldminc, Samantha           VALLEY CHRISTIAN      12:26.34   6 
 56 Nguyen, Anna                 TEN-BROECK            13:20.72   6 
 57 Giesbrecht, Emily            TEN-BROECK            13:29.52   6 
 58 Chahal, Simrit               TEN-BROECK            13:49.84   6 
 59 Huot, Isabelle               BARROWTOWN            14:38.65   6 
 
Gr. 5 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sansalone, Hayden            BARROWTOWN             6:36.25   1 
  2 Parsons, Joshua              AUGUSTON               6:40.12   1 
  3 Brisson, Felix               MCMILLAN ELEM          6:40.86   1 
  4 Nguyen, William              TEN-BROECK             6:46.91   1 
  5 McKellan, Joshua             KING                   6:53.97   1 
  6 Wilkie, Rhys                 UNATTACHED             6:54.54   1 
  7 Manning, David               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       6:59.85   1 
  8 Boulanger, Jummy             MCMILLAN ELEM          7:01.60   1 
  9 Thiesen, Jake                SOUTH POPLAR           7:01.84   1 
 10 Janzen, Travis               BARROWTOWN             7:05.21   1 
 11 Wilson, Adam                 KING                   7:06.94   2 
 12 Dyck, Jack                   MEI ELEMENTARY         7:10.34   2 
 13 Trolland, Talon              TEN-BROECK             7:14.34   2 
 14 Meggait, Levi                ABB CHR ELEM           7:14.56   2 
 15 Beingessner, Tristan         AUGUSTON               7:18.74   2 
 16 Kraemer, Caleb               MEI ELEMENTARY         7:22.03   2 
 17 Sabota, Gurjot               MCMILLAN ELEM          7:22.41   2 
 18 Pratt, Sam                   ROBERTA BONDAR         7:22.88   2 
 19 Schweizer, Landen            MCMILLAN ELEM          7:25.41   2 
 20 Mackenzie, Caelan            KING                   7:35.47   2 
 21 Basrom, Aman                 CLEARBROOK             7:40.76   3 
 22 McLaughlin, Gavin            MCMILLAN ELEM          7:43.50   3 
 23 Edwardson, Austin            MCMILLAN ELEM          7:44.80   3 
 24 Miyagi, Tristan              AUGUSTON               7:47.25   3 
 25 Car, Brandon                 ABB CHR ELEM           7:50.39   3 
 26 Barnsdale, Arthur            MEI ELEMENTARY         7:50.65   3 
 27 Munro, Benaiah               CORNERSTONE            7:50.89   3 
 28 Clarot, Hunter               KING                   7:52.56   3 
 29 Virk, Arman                  KING                   7:53.33   3 
 30 Zehnder, Conner              KING                   7:53.55   3 
 31 Rozenek, Joshua              KING                   7:54.03   4 
 32 Figueredo, Mateo             UNATTACHED             7:54.65   4 
 33 Olafson, Liam                AUGUSTON               7:57.67   4 
 34 Byers, Jake                  AUGUSTON               7:58.77   4 
 35 Atsma, Kegan                 ABB CHR ELEM           8:01.45   4 
 36 Nickel, Elijah               SOUTH POPLAR           8:01.73   4 
 37 Bilodeau, Thomas             KING                   8:03.27   4 
 38 Gilmore, Zachary             KING                   8:05.28   4 
 39 Nickel, Nate                 KING                   8:05.93   4 
 40 Gill, Prabhpreet             BLUE JAY               8:08.73   4 
 41 Rai, Bavanjot                SOUTH POPLAR           8:13.48   5 
 42 Gill, Balihar                DORMICK PARK           8:13.79   5 
 43 Roukema, Ezry                MEI ELEMENTARY         8:17.61   5 
 44 Hood, Josh                   CORNERSTONE            8:20.16   5 
 45 Enns, Ryder                  ABB CHR ELEM           8:21.06   5 
 46 Hathaway, Jase               KING                   8:21.29   5 
 47 Hoogstraten, Kade            AUGUSTON               8:21.59   5 
 48 Ladd, Jamisen                MCMILLAN ELEM          8:22.95   5 
 49 Buhler, Gibson               KING                   8:23.49   5 
 50 Kampf, Hayden                MCMILLAN ELEM          8:29.22   5 
 51 Young, James                 DORMICK PARK           8:30.87   6 
 52 Dhaliwal, Manvir             BLUE JAY               8:32.80   6 
 53 Dhillon, Armaan              SOUTH POPLAR           8:36.19   6 
 54 Gill, Esher                  AUGUSTON               8:40.90   6 
 55 Carnahan, Dexter             MCMILLAN ELEM          8:47.16   6 
 56 Skidmore, Riley              MCMILLAN ELEM          8:49.65   6 
 57 Wuschke, Tomas               CLEARBROOK             8:56.55   6 
 58 Hetzler, Gabriel             VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:05.84   6 
 59 Castro, Roi                  AUGUSTON               9:13.00   6 
 60 Dhillon, Sukhmeet            CLEARBROOK             9:15.08   6 
 61 Hargrave, John               AUGUSTON               9:20.19   7 
 62 Loeppky, Terrell             VALLEY CHRISTIAN       9:22.19   7 
 63 Zhan, Daniel                 KING                   9:26.26   7 
 64 Sharma, Armaan               ROBERTA BONDAR         9:33.82   7 
 65 Sran, Gurshan                CLEARBROOK             9:40.13   7 
 66 Lee, Luke                    AUGUSTON               9:41.33   7 
 67 Forde, Nathan                AUGUSTON               9:41.56   7 
 68 Mann, Harshan                AUGUSTON               9:43.43   7 
 69 Janzen, Marik                CORNERSTONE            9:44.28   7 
 70 Dyck, Luke                   CORNERSTONE            9:44.50   7 
 71 x, Noor Komal                DASMESH                9:50.54   8 
 72 Kainth, Hayden               BLUE JAY               9:53.55   8 
 73 Athwal, Gurshaan             TEN-BROECK            10:01.59   8 
 74 Dennis, Kentaro              TEN-BROECK            10:02.38   8 
 75 Vanderveen, Tyler            ABB CHR ELEM          10:08.52   8 
 76 Dhaliwal, Mandeep            DASMESH               10:10.34   8 
 77 Bhateja, Ritish              CLEARBROOK            10:13.96   8 
 78 Randay, Tanvir               CLEARBROOK            10:16.05   8 
 79 Banipal, Dilbar              MEI ELEMENTARY        10:41.97   8 
 80 Thind, Ryan                  KING                  11:42.54   8 
 81 Mitchell, Dylan              VALLEY CHRISTIAN      11:50.54   9 
 82 Gilmour, Jayden              TEN-BROECK            11:55.40   9 
 83 Sohal, Navdeep               DORMICK PARK          12:08.37   9 
 84 Johal, Gurroop               SOUTH POPLAR          12:16.32   9 
 85 Gill, Harman                 MEI ELEMENTARY        12:34.43   9 
 
Gr. 6 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 De Jager, Emily              ABB CHRISTIAN M        6:38.32   1 
  2 Chapman, Alyssa              W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:56.91   1 
  3 Avila, Jazmin                W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:58.27   1 
  4 Fleming, Jacinda             ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:06.97   2 
  5 MacDonald, Jamie             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:08.12   2 
  6 Coghill, Reilley             CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:13.32   2 
  7 McMurchy, Maggie             W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:14.25   2 
  8 Borg, Jolie                  MEI MIDDLE             7:21.39   3 
  9 Fong, Kaitlyn                MEI MIDDLE             7:22.46   3 
 10 Noordam, Eileen              ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:29.18   3 
 11 Hutchison, Alyssa            MEI MIDDLE             7:29.74   3 
 12 Carter, Madeline             C&G HOWE               7:30.26   3 
 13 Born, Jenaya                 ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:33.93   4 
 14 Dukin, McKenzie              ABBY MIDDLE            7:35.02   4 
 15 Taylor, Abby                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:38.86   4 
 16 Barata, Jaida                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:39.75   4 
 17 Gidda, Nayha                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:47.75   4 
 18 Dhillon, Ashleen             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:51.14   5 
 19 Hall, Makenna                ABB CHRISTIAN M       x7:52.46   5 
 20 Kardoes, Sydney              W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:58.31   5 
 21 Diotte, Kiera                W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:06.49   5 
 22 Zilcosky, Natasha            CLAYBURN MIDDLE       x8:26.63   6 
 23 Van Der Zwan, Abby           ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:28.57   6 
 24 Dieleman, Leah               ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:33.33   7 
 25 Pirani, Vanessa              MEI MIDDLE             8:34.50   7 
 26 Binnendyk, Jadyn             ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:34.99   7 
 27 Rai, Upneet                  ABBOTSFORD TRAD        8:39.26   7 
 28 Peters, Margan               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:42.80   7 
 29 Jacob, Lilly                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE       x8:46.04   8 
 30 Bitter, Jolene               MEI MIDDLE            x8:47.95   8 
 31 Meade, Alyssa                ABBY MIDDLE            8:49.93   8 
 32 Demsky, Asiah                W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:56.71   8 
 33 Trolland, Mikela             C&G HOWE               9:17.88   8 
 34 Johal, Iakroop               C&G HOWE               9:31.90   9 
 35 Manh, Jasmeet                C&G HOWE               9:36.20   9 
 36 Dhillon, Ibaadat             C&G HOWE              x9:36.46   9 
 37 Francis, Francine            CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       9:38.46   9 
 38 Brar, Sahib                  ABBOTSFORD TRAD        9:48.54   9 
 39 Nguyen, Kayla                C&G HOWE              x9:52.55   9 
 40 Jatana, Gurnoor              ABBOTSFORD TRAD       10:35.92  10 
 41 Virk, Semrin                 ABBOTSFORD TRAD      x10:37.50  10 
 43 Gill, Chahan                 ABBOTSFORD TRAD      x10:43.11  10 
 44 Grewal, Jasleen              C&G HOWE             x11:15.32  10 
 
Gr. 7 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kahlon, Priyanka             DASMESH                7:01.39   1 
  2 Atsma, Rachel                ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:14.02   2 
  3 Lapa, Lesina                 UNATTACHED             7:14.54   2 
  4 Gamache, Abby                MEI MIDDLE             7:15.48   2 
  5 Nielsen, Emma                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:16.62   2 
  6 Makara, Madison              W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:19.39   3 
  7 Kampman, Lexie               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:20.05   3 
  8 Piers, Emma                  ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:31.17   3 
  9 Rodde, Marissa               W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:33.72   4 
 10 Van Dyk, Hazel               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:35.96   4 
 11 McAuley, Olivia              MEI MIDDLE             7:38.33   4 
 12 Ascencao, Malise             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:38.60   4 
 13 James, Brylee                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:47.53   4 
 14 Backey, Kate                 UPPER SUMAS            7:48.36   5 
 15 Branscombe, Summer           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:48.92   5 
 16 Kayser, Alise                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:49.39   5 
 17 Bay, Bella                   MEI MIDDLE             8:02.53   5 
 18 Quiring, Jessica             W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:04.25   5 
 19 Voogt, Remy                  ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:07.39   6 
 20 Dyck, Carly                  MEI MIDDLE             8:08.23   6 
 21 Leavitt, Alyssa              CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       8:08.44   6 
 22 Matsuba, Christina           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x8:23.73   6 
 23 Unger, Hannah                UPPER SUMAS            8:24.28   6 
 24 Wolfs, Livia                 MEI MIDDLE            x8:27.97   6 
 25 Engnell, Shysian             C&G HOWE               8:31.65   6 
 26 Nigah, Gurman                C&G HOWE               8:33.83   7 
 27 Barr, Kennady                W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:34.77   7 
 28 Savage, Kayla                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x8:37.00   7 
 29 Tran, Tera                   C&G HOWE               8:43.45   8 
 30 Park, Seojin                 ABBY MIDDLE            9:29.60   9 
 31 Harsimran, x                 DASMESH               10:21.75   9 
 32 Braich, Gurleen              CHIEF DAN MIDDLE     x10:43.71  10 
 33 Menzies, Jennifer            C&G HOWE              10:58.57  10 
 34 Goldmine, Emma               VALLEY CHRISTIAN      11:08.36  10 
 
Gr. 8 Girls
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lenz, Marin                  ABBY MIDDLE            6:17.78   1 
  2 Ellis, Robin                 CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:53.86   1 
  3 Waring, Arshdeep             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:58.49   1 
  4 Joiner, Summer               MEI MIDDLE             7:00.68   1 
  5 Bitter, Cailin               MEI MIDDLE             7:03.41   1 
  6 Brandsma, Malaya             MEI MIDDLE             7:05.97   1 
  7 Sidhu, Gurveer               C&G HOWE               7:14.86   2 
  8 Nguyen, Jennifer             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:16.11   2 
  9 Gaba, Sohali                 C&G HOWE               7:16.82   3 
 10 Evans, Taylor                ABBOTSFORD TRAD        7:25.80   3 
 11 Medieros, Sarah              MEI MIDDLE             7:53.21   5 
 12 Trolland, Charisma           C&G HOWE               8:22.05   6 
 13 McKellan, Kianna             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        8:37.99   7 
 14 Peters, Riley                MEI MIDDLE            x8:40.03   7 
 15 Sealey, Tameeka              C&G HOWE               8:44.09   8 
 16 MacLeod, Kendra              CLAYBURN MIDDLE        8:47.70   8 
 17 Welch, Galatea               C&G HOWE              x9:10.85   8 
 18 Welch, Portia                C&G HOWE              x9:29.09   8 
 19 Bruder, Ashleigh             C&G HOWE              x9:34.15   9 
 20 Ghag, Harsharan              CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       9:46.15   9 
 21 Meelu, Mahjot                C&G HOWE             x11:33.85  10 
 42 Lobban, Jada                 BLUE JAY              10:40.63  10 
 
Gr. 6 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MacGregor, Lockhart          ABBY MIDDLE            5:56.85   1 
  2 Brandsma, Sam                MEI MIDDLE             6:02.23   1 
  3 Dyck, Tyson                  MEI MIDDLE             6:23.62   2 
  4 Janzen, Thomas               ABBY MIDDLE            6:29.42   2 
  5 Choquette, Connor            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        6:29.68   2 
  6 Sheldrake, Jayden            ABBY MIDDLE            6:30.60   2 
  7 Ksinan, Matteo               ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:32.64   2 
  8 Sanghera, Bikram             ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:33.50   2 
  9 Ksinan, Alex                 ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:37.82   3 
 10 Gill, Gurshaan               ABBOTSFORD TRAD        6:44.10   3 
 11 Forstbauer, Derek            VALLEY CHRISTIAN       6:49.97   3 
 12 Bell, Callum                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        6:51.98   3 
 13 Rauch, Levi                  ST. JAMES              7:01.07   4 
 14 Mitchell, Dylan              CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:21.00   5 
 15 Sexton, Ronan                W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:25.93   5 
 16 Weststeijn, Ben              CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:29.17   5 
 17 Arthur, Connor               W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:34.23   5 
 18 Singh Rai, Gurkarn           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:35.02   5 
 19 MacLeod, Hunter              CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:36.72   6 
 20 Piercy, Joel                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE       x7:36.97   6 
 21 Prachnau, Bradley            CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:38.82   6 
 22 Trainor, Kahlem              UPPER SUMAS            7:39.12   6 
 23 Morrow, Landon               ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:43.49   6 
 24 Loewen, Reid                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:46.25   7 
 25 Joiner, Leif                 MEI MIDDLE             7:46.90   7 
 26 Wolfs, Matthew               MEI MIDDLE             7:47.32   7 
 27 Wittenberg, Luke             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:48.16   7 
 28 Sullivan, Ryan               W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:53.72   8 
 29 Willems, Daniel              MEI MIDDLE            x7:54.20   8 
 30 Bass, James                  C&G HOWE               7:56.94   8 
 31 Loomba, Sohail               MEI MIDDLE            x7:57.14   8 
 32 Vooys, Corwin                CLAYBURN MIDDLE       x8:00.45   8 
 33 Gomez, Kyle                  CORNERSTONE            8:05.69   9 
 34 Vandeburgt, Kyle             ABB CHRISTIAN M        8:12.63   9 
 35 Kampen, Caleb                C&G HOWE               8:29.83   9 
 36 Ozeroff, Gregory             W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:34.77   9 
 37 Pelletier, Cody              UNATTACHED             8:44.16   9 
 38 Vance, Brendon               ABBOTSFORD TRAD       x8:49.14  10 
 39 Parson, Joshua               ABBY MIDDLE            9:06.49  10 
 40 Kyle, Jordan                 MEI MIDDLE            x9:17.38  10 
 41 Nahal, Mansher               DASMESH                9:21.54  10 
 42 Shull, Samuel                ABBY MIDDLE          x10:32.48  10 
 43 Ramey, Kaeden                ABBY MIDDLE          x10:36.44  11 
 44 Lee, Sunny                   CHIEF DAN MIDDLE     x10:58.92  11 
 45 Pelletier, James             UNATTACHED            11:03.51  11 
 46 Clifford, Fox                CORNERSTONE           11:03.94  11 
 47 Bhotti, Sartoj               DASMESH               13:39.19  11 
 
Gr. 7 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lenz, Brandt                 ABBY MIDDLE            5:43.40   1 
  2 Trent, Matthew               ABB CHRISTIAN M        5:57.15   1 
  3 Carsience, Josh              MEI MIDDLE             6:00.11   1 
  4 Vandijk, David               C&G HOWE               6:18.81   1 
  5 Neill, Nolan                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:21.45   1 
  6 Pike, Ben                    W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:22.32   2 
  7 Burns, Chase                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       6:28.58   2 
  8 Cavallaro, Devlynd           CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:31.62   2 
  9 Ashton, Tyson                C&G HOWE               6:36.61   2 
 10 De Jager, James              ABB CHRISTIAN M        6:40.33   3 
 11 Manhas, Kyle                 ABBY MIDDLE            6:42.00   3 
 12 Tang, William                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:45.65   3 
 13 Barnsdale, Asher             MEI MIDDLE             6:52.42   3 
 14 Wilkie, Cole                 UNATTACHED             6:53.85   3 
 15 Bushey, Liam                 MEI MIDDLE             6:59.14   4 
 16 Dehard, Devon                UPPER SUMAS            7:08.36   4 
 17 Michele, Tetanu              C&G HOWE               7:09.31   4 
 18 Kehler, Brett                ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:12.49   4 
 19 Sidhu, Sahil                 ABBY MIDDLE            7:13.70   4 
 20 Lawrence, Jackson            MEI MIDDLE             7:15.27   4 
 21 Dong, Dan                    ABBY MIDDLE            7:18.36   4 
 22 van der Zweep, Seth          W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:19.58   4 
 23 Ignatiuk, Daniel             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:23.59   5 
 24 Fletcher, Lucas              ABBY MIDDLE           x7:33.48   5 
 25 Neufeld, David               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:33.87   5 
 26 Gurm, Prabhman               ABBY MIDDLE           x7:35.73   6 
 27 Van Woerden, Adrian          ABB CHRISTIAN M        7:40.52   6 
 28 Ratcliff, Billy              MEI MIDDLE            x7:41.83   6 
 29 Bacon, Toby                  ABBY MIDDLE           x7:44.67   7 
 30 Fabbro, Joshua               VALLEY CHRISTIAN       7:45.91   7 
 31 Sudhu, Sahijveer             CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x7:47.59   7 
 32 Medema, Ethan                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:51.22   7 
 33 McInnes, Tyler               CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:52.20   8 
 34 Aging, Silvestro             ABBY MIDDLE           x7:53.28   8 
 35 Fransoo, Conner              W.A. FRASER MIDD      x7:56.22   8 
 36 Batt, Evan                   CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x7:59.52   8 
 37 Kells, Damien                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE      x8:04.36   9 
 38 Jolliffe, Oliver             ABBY MIDDLE           x8:26.04   9 
 39 Weimer, Caleb                UPPER SUMAS            8:36.69   9 
 40 VanDokkumberg, Linden        W.A. FRASER MIDD      x8:38.36   9 
 41 Hutchison, Khamrin           MEI MIDDLE            x8:47.71  10 
 42 Davis, Judah                 ABB CHRISTIAN M       x8:55.15  10 
 43 Dhillon, Sahil               ABBY MIDDLE           x9:05.12  10 
 44 Janzen, Ashton               CLAYBURN MIDDLE        9:20.93  10 
 45 Hoogstraten, Liam            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        9:27.50  10 
 46 Richard, Tyler               CORNERSTONE           11:04.22  11 
 47 Le, Tam                      ABBY MIDDLE          x11:21.31  11 
 48 Kyrhon Calinayan, Zean       UNATTACHED            11:34.36  11 
 49 Marar, Arshdeep              CHIEF DAN MIDDLE     x11:54.47  11 
 50 Martyn, Caleb                CHIEF DAN MIDDLE     x14:56.53  11 
 51 Larose, Alex                 ABBY MIDDLE          x15:01.10  12 
 
Gr. 8 Boys
==========================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bosak, Blake                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       5:50.36   1 
  2 Carter, Everet               C&G HOWE               5:52.75   1 
  3 MacKenzie, Kai               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       6:11.07   1 
  4 Firlotte, Jeremy             C&G HOWE               6:54.09   3 
  5 Piercy, Kyall                CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:05.04   4 
  6 LaPlante, Logan              W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:22.49   5 
  7 Van Rumpt, Nathan            CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:30.19   5 
  8 Forstbauer, Ethan            VALLEY CHRISTIAN       7:41.06   6 
  9 Wong, Justin                 CLAYBURN MIDDLE        7:42.12   6 
 10 Burns, Nathan                VALLEY CHRISTIAN       7:43.76   7 
 11 Mirza, Danyool               CHIEF DAN MIDDLE       7:46.61   7 
 12 Peranio, Dom                 W.A. FRASER MIDD       7:52.83   8 
 13 Sidhu, Armaan                C&G HOWE               8:36.49   9 

Team Results for Week 1, 2015

 Valley Royals Track & Field Club                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               Lafarge Grand Prix                                
                                  Week 1 2015
 
Gr. 4 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    12    1    2    3    6                         
      Total Time:    31:18.19                                                    
         Average:     7:49.55                                                    
   2 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      38    4    5   11   18                         
      Total Time:    33:23.07                                                    
         Average:     8:20.77                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL B    53    8   10   15   20                         
      Total Time:    34:40.81                                                    
         Average:     8:40.21                                                    
   4 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    66    9   16   19   22                         
      Total Time:    35:25.99                                                    
         Average:     8:51.50                                                    
   5 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        69   12   13   14   30                         
      Total Time:    35:32.28                                                    
         Average:     8:53.07                                                    
   6 MEI ELEMENTARY A            112   17   25   26   44                         
      Total Time:    37:47.86                                                    
         Average:     9:26.97                                                    
   7 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   116   24   28   29   35                         
      Total Time:    37:50.43                                                    
         Average:     9:27.61                                                    
   8 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   134    7   34   38   55                         
      Total Time:    39:48.83                                                    
         Average:     9:57.21                                                    
   9 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL C   140   31   32   37   40                         
      Total Time:    39:18.29                                                    
         Average:     9:49.58                                                    
  10 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     143   21   39   41   42                         
      Total Time:    39:28.15                                                    
         Average:     9:52.04                                                    
  11 DASMESH A                   155   23   27   45   60                         
      Total Time:    41:09.60                                                    
         Average:    10:17.40                                                    
  12 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     171   33   36   50   52                         
      Total Time:    42:32.37                                                    
         Average:    10:38.10                                                    
  13 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL D   190   46   47   48   49                         
      Total Time:    43:38.86                                                    
         Average:    10:54.72                                                    
  14 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY A     214   51   53   54   56                         
      Total Time:    46:45.52                                                    
         Average:    11:41.38                                                    
  15 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   227   43   59   62   63                         
      Total Time:    46:35.64                                                    
         Average:    11:38.91                                                    
  16 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     250   58   61   65   66                         
      Total Time:    48:34.63                                                    
         Average:    12:08.66                                                    
  17 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY B     264   57   67   68   72                         
      Total Time:    52:16.82                                                    
         Average:    13:04.21                                                    
  18 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   274   64   69   70   71                         
      Total Time:    51:41.36                                                    
         Average:    12:55.34                                                    

Gr. 4 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI ELEMENTARY A             31    1    7   11   12                         
      Total Time:    29:04.11                                                    
         Average:     7:16.03                                                    
   2 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      45    3    6   15   21                         
      Total Time:    30:12.41                                                    
         Average:     7:33.11                                                    
   3 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    49    8    9   13   19                         
      Total Time:    30:17.82                                                    
         Average:     7:34.46                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    49    2    5   17   25                         
      Total Time:    30:31.64                                                    
         Average:     7:37.91                                                    
   5 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A    64    4   10   23   27                         
      Total Time:    31:00.44                                                    
         Average:     7:45.11                                                    
   6 MEI ELEMENTARY B             80   14   18   20   28                         
      Total Time:    31:35.68                                                    
         Average:     7:53.92                                                    
   7 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A       140   22   24   43   51                         
      Total Time:    34:18.67                                                    
         Average:     8:34.67                                                    
   8 MEI ELEMENTARY C            143   30   36   38   39                         
      Total Time:    34:13.60                                                    
         Average:     8:33.40                                                    
   9 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     147   31   35   37   44                         
      Total Time:    34:37.04                                                    
         Average:     8:39.26                                                    
  10 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     152   26   32   33   61                         
      Total Time:    34:24.40                                                    
         Average:     8:36.10                                                    
  11 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   175   34   42   49   50                         
      Total Time:    35:50.76                                                    
         Average:     8:57.69                                                    
  12 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA B   203   46   47   53   57                         
      Total Time:    37:06.28                                                    
         Average:     9:16.57                                                    
  13 MEI ELEMENTARY D            205   45   48   54   58                         
      Total Time:    37:05.62                                                    
         Average:     9:16.41                                                    
  14 VALLEY CHRISTIAN            226   29   64   65   68                         
      Total Time:    38:26.85                                                    
         Average:     9:36.72                                                    
  15 BLUE JAY ELEMENTARY         230   16   62   73   79                         
      Total Time:    39:14.11                                                    
         Average:     9:48.53                                                    
  16 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY A     261   40   55   81   85                         
      Total Time:    40:53.67                                                    
         Average:    10:13.42                                                    
  17 DASMESH A                   263   41   67   72   83                         
      Total Time:    40:50.35                                                    
         Average:    10:12.59                                                    
  18 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA C   275   60   66   74   75                         
      Total Time:    40:57.63                                                    
         Average:    10:14.41                                                    
  19 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY B       276   52   63   70   91                         
      Total Time:    41:54.87                                                    
         Average:    10:28.72                                                    
  20 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   296   69   71   76   80                         
      Total Time:    42:57.98                                                    
         Average:    10:44.50                                                    
  21 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     302   56   78   82   86                         
      Total Time:    43:29.63                                                    
         Average:    10:52.41                                                    
  22 MEI ELEMENTARY E            318   59   77   90   92                         
      Total Time:    45:20.68                                                    
         Average:    11:20.17                                                    
  23 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   348   84   87   88   89                         
      Total Time:    47:33.87                                                    
         Average:    11:53.47                                   

Gr. 5 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI ELEMENTARY A             16    1    2    6    7                         
      Total Time:    31:01.82                                                    
         Average:     7:45.46                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    26    3    4    8   11                         
      Total Time:    31:39.57                                                    
         Average:     7:54.90                                                    
   3 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      41    5   10   12   14                         
      Total Time:    32:25.39                                                    
         Average:     8:06.35                                                    
   4 MEI ELEMENTARY B             63    9   13   19   22                         
      Total Time:    34:09.28                                                    
         Average:     8:32.32                                                    
   5 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    88   17   20   25   26                         
      Total Time:    35:53.70                                                    
         Average:     8:58.43                                                    
   6 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B      88   15   21   23   29                         
      Total Time:    35:54.76                                                    
         Average:     8:58.69                                                    
   7 BLUE JAY ELEMENTARY A       110   16   18   36   40                         
      Total Time:    37:39.16                                                    
         Average:     9:24.79                                                    
   8 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   124   27   28   34   35                         
      Total Time:    39:04.94                                                    
         Average:     9:46.24                                                    
   9 VALLEY CHRISTIAN A          140   31   32   33   44                         
      Total Time:    41:04.49                                                    
         Average:    10:16.13                                                    
  10 DASMESH A                   145   24   37   38   46                         
      Total Time:    42:12.46                                                    
         Average:    10:33.12                                                    
  11 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     169   30   43   47   49                         
      Total Time:    46:38.50                                                    
         Average:    11:39.63                                                    
  12 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   178   41   42   45   50                         
      Total Time:    48:11.94                                                    
         Average:    12:02.99                                                    
  13 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY       195   39   51   52   53                         
      Total Time:    51:07.48                                                    
         Average:    12:46.87                                                    
  14 DASMESH B                   213   48   54   55   56                         
      Total Time:    54:51.79                                                    
         Average:    13:42.95              

Gr. 5 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      37    5    7    8   17                         
      Total Time:    28:47.33                                                    
         Average:     7:11.84                                                    
   2 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    51    9   11   12   19                         
      Total Time:    29:19.33                                                    
         Average:     7:19.84                                                    
   3 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A        62    1   13   21   27                         
      Total Time:    29:46.57                                                    
         Average:     7:26.65                                                    
   4 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B    89   20   22   23   24                         
      Total Time:    31:19.96                                                    
         Average:     7:49.99                                                    
   5 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A    95    4   28   29   34                         
      Total Time:    31:22.52                                                    
         Average:     7:50.63                                                    
   6 MEI ELEMENTARY A             96   10   14   35   37                         
      Total Time:    31:07.93                                                    
         Average:     7:46.99                                                    
   7 TEN-BROECK ELEMENTARY A     112    2    3   51   56                         
      Total Time:    32:44.45                                                    
         Average:     8:11.12                                                    
   8 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     120   18   25   36   41                         
      Total Time:    32:13.69                                                    
         Average:     8:03.43                                                    
   9 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A   123    6   16   43   58                         
      Total Time:    33:17.10                                                    
         Average:     8:19.28                                                    
  10 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   129   26   32   33   38                         
      Total Time:    32:35.49                                                    
         Average:     8:08.88                                                    
  11 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY B       143   30   31   40   42                         
      Total Time:    33:23.32                                                    
         Average:     8:20.83                                                    
  12 VALLEY CHRISTIAN            183   15   52   57   59                         
      Total Time:    41:33.21                                                    
         Average:    10:23.31                                                    
  13 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL D   193   45   46   47   55                         
      Total Time:    36:28.00                                                    
         Average:     9:07.00                                                    
  14 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     196   39   48   49   60                         
      Total Time:    41:34.36                                                    
         Average:    10:23.59                                                    
  15 BLUE JAY ELEMENTARY         201   44   50   53   54                         
      Total Time:    36:50.26                                                    
         Average:     9:12.57               

Gr. 6 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    24    1    3    5   15                         
      Total Time:    29:32.45                                                    
         Average:     7:23.12                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    37    2    9   12   14                         
      Total Time:    30:14.49                                                    
         Average:     7:33.63                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE A                 41    4    6   11   20                         
      Total Time:    30:58.68                                                    
         Average:     7:44.67                                                    
   4 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL A     55    7   13   16   19                         
      Total Time:    31:51.38                                                    
         Average:     7:57.85                                                    
   5 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    71    8   10   26   27                         
      Total Time:    33:40.69                                                    
         Average:     8:25.18                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     88   18   21   24   25                         
      Total Time:    34:45.87                                                    
         Average:     8:41.47                                                    
   7 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI B    90   17   22   23   28                         
      Total Time:    35:45.96                                                    
         Average:     8:56.49                                                    

Gr. 7 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI      24    3    4    8    9                         
      Total Time:    29:53.77                                                    
         Average:     7:28.45                                                    
   2 MEI MIDDLE A                 28    2    5    7   14                         
      Total Time:    30:20.54                                                    
         Average:     7:35.14                                                    
   3 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    38    1    6   15   16                         
      Total Time:    31:21.70                                                    
         Average:     7:50.43                                                    
   4 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    46   10   11   12   13                         
      Total Time:    32:06.16                                                    
         Average:     8:01.54                                                    
   5 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M      74   17   18   19   20                         
      Total Time:    37:03.58                                                    
         Average:     9:15.90                                                    

Gr. 8 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL       19    1    3    6    9                         
      Total Time:    29:57.83                                                    
         Average:     7:29.46                                                    
   2 MEI MIDDLE                   28    2    4   10   12                         
      Total Time:    32:20.34                                                    
         Average:     8:05.09                                                    
   3 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    31    5    7    8   11                         
      Total Time:    31:15.04                                                    
         Average:     7:48.76                                                    
   4 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M B    58   13   14   15   16                         
      Total Time:    40:48.74                                                    
         Average:    10:12.19   

 
Gr. 6 Boys
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     31    5    7    9   10                         
      Total Time:    26:32.44                                                    
         Average:     6:38.11                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO A    35    1    4    8   22                         
      Total Time:    27:33.34                                                    
         Average:     6:53.34                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE A                 39    2    6   13   18                         
      Total Time:    27:39.16                                                    
         Average:     6:54.79                                                    
   4 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    47    3   12   15   17                         
      Total Time:    28:39.92                                                    
         Average:     7:09.98                                                    
   5 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL       60   11   14   16   19                         
      Total Time:    29:40.38                                                    
         Average:     7:25.10                                                    
   6 MEI MIDDLE B                 88   20   21   23   24                         
      Total Time:    33:37.31                                                    
         Average:     8:24.33                                                    

Gr. 7 Boys
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    39    5    6    7   21                         
      Total Time:    27:45.97                                                    
         Average:     6:56.50                                                    
   2 MEI MIDDLE A                 39    1   11   13   14                         
      Total Time:    27:14.67                                                    
         Average:     6:48.67                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO A    40    2    8   12   18                         
      Total Time:    27:21.84                                                    
         Average:     6:50.46                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    45    3   10   15   17                         
      Total Time:    27:53.65                                                    
         Average:     6:58.42                                                    
   5 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    51    4    9   16   22                         
      Total Time:    28:30.10                                                    
         Average:     7:07.53                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO B    95   19   20   27   29                         
      Total Time:    31:18.39                                                    
         Average:     7:49.60                                                    
   7 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE B   102   23   24   25   30                         
      Total Time:    31:40.65                                                    
         Average:     7:55.17                                                    
   8 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL      117   26   28   31   32                         
      Total Time:    34:20.18                                                    
         Average:     8:35.05                                                    

Gr. 8 Boys
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                                    
   1 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M      10    1    2    3    4                         
      Total Time:    29:55.16                                                    
         Average:     7:28.79  

VR Athletes Enjoy The Sunfair Experience

It was the first weekend in October and that means it’s the time of year that Sue Northey’s cross country athletes make the trip across Washington’s Cascade Mountain range and into the Yakima Valley to attend the long standing Sunfair Cross Country event.

The Sunfair was inaugurated forty-two years ago and has grown in reputation to become the place to be if you want to take part in a quality cross country meet.   With well over 2,000 entrants and races to fit a variety of talents, year after year teams from Washington, Idaho, Montana and BC make the trek to Central Washington to test their mettle at one of the biggest and best meets in the Pacific Northwest.  Held in a park-like setting over a looped course that features a number of long and very challenging hills, the course is not built for speed.   Athletes that wish to do well at this meet need to know just how fast to go out and then have the ability to work through the exhaustion that comes from climbing hill after hill.

Rachel Mortimer, a grade 9 athlete who now attends Mouat Secondary, was this year old enough to experience her first Sunfair and she made the best of the opportunity.  Rachel who attacks all her races with energy and determination took part in Flight 4 of the seven Varsity races.  As per usual, Rachel went out hard (perhaps a trifle too hard) and led through the first half of the race.  Fatigue, as it is apt to do if you are a little too aggressive at the beginning, took over at that point and Rachel was forced to give up the lead to, of all people in a race with only two Canadians entered, to Madelyn Huston (Thomas Haney).   The Maple Ridge athlete held the lead from that point on to win with a time of 19:13 with Mortimer not far behind in second place (19:32).  Both BC Girls put in good performances and their times were definitely amongst the top in any of the seven varsity races.

Erica Johnson can always be counted on to put forth a good effort in a prestigious competition and she did just that once again this year.  Entered in Varsity Flight 2, Erica fought through the fatigue and picked off several runners during the last third of the race to place fifth in the very good time of 19:32.   “I tried to concentrate on going past a few runners that were just in front of me and I was able to do that,” stated Johnson with a satisfied little smile.

Newcomer Kristian Biela, although in grade 12, has just begun serious training for cross country and the middle distance runs in particular.  Biela has worked hard during his first five weeks of concentrated training and he showed a lot of spunk in this competition.  Entered in Varsity Flight 2, Biela ran with determination and was amongst the top five places over the first half of the race.  Although the last mile of the competition proved tough going for the Sardis runner, he held on to finish with a  time of 17:35, an excellent performance for a first year runner.

Other Results by VR competitors:

Boys:
Daniel James—Flight 3 (27th) 18:59
Tanner Geary—Flight 5 (21st) 18:41

Girls:
Gurleen Gill—Jr. Varsity Race (18) 21:38
Hannah Grossman—Varsity Flight 1 (17th) 22:18
Kate Sokolowski—Flight 2 Varsity (15th) 21:16
Harneet Uppal—Jr. Varsity (149th) 26:54