Lafarge Grand Prix Week 3 Team Results

 Valley Royals Track & Field Club                           HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                             Lafarge Grand Prix 2013                                            
 
Gr. 4 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI ELEMENTARY A             29    4    7    8   10                         
      Total Time:    32:52.25                                                    
         Average:     8:13.07                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    42    1    9   13   19                         
      Total Time:    32:41.30                                                    
         Average:     8:10.33                                                    
   3 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      43    3    5   17   18                         
      Total Time:    33:17.41                                                    
         Average:     8:19.36                                                    
   4 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    74    6   11   16   41                         
      Total Time:    35:09.26                                                    
         Average:     8:47.32                                                    
   5 MEI ELEMENTARY B             87   15   23   24   25                         
      Total Time:    36:08.78                                                    
         Average:     9:02.20                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL B   113   20   21   29   43                         
      Total Time:    37:06.46                                                    
         Average:     9:16.62                                                    
   7 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A       116   12   31   35   38                         
      Total Time:    36:40.00                                                    
         Average:     9:10.00                                                    
   8 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     125   27   28   34   36                         
      Total Time:    37:08.93                                                    
         Average:     9:17.24                                                    
   9 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     126   14   32   33   47                         
      Total Time:    37:30.14                                                    
         Average:     9:22.54                                                    
  10 BLUE JAY ELEMENTARY         189    2   52   59   76                         
      Total Time:    41:43.35                                                    
         Average:    10:25.84                                                    
  11 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL C   192   44   46   49   53                         
      Total Time:    40:54.74                                                    
         Average:    10:13.69                                                    
  12 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   212   45   48   50   69                         
      Total Time:    42:20.14                                                    
         Average:    10:35.04                                                    
  13 DR. ROBERTA BONDAR A        218   22   62   66   68                         
      Total Time:    43:05.70                                                    
         Average:    10:46.43                                                    
  14 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     220   51   55   56   58                         
      Total Time:    42:08.87                                                    
         Average:    10:32.22                                                    
  15 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL D   239   54   60   61   64                         
      Total Time:    43:46.29                                                    
         Average:    10:56.58                                                    
  16 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   254   42   57   74   81                         
      Total Time:    46:52.54                                                    
         Average:    11:43.14                                                    
  17 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY C     291   65   67   75   84                         
      Total Time:    49:49.30                                                    
         Average:    12:27.33                                                    
  18 DASMESH                     319   77   79   80   83                         
      Total Time:    56:15.36                                                    
         Average:    14:03.84       

Gr. 4 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      44    1    9   14   20                         
      Total Time:    30:15.92                                                    
         Average:     7:33.98                                                    
   2 MEI ELEMENTARY A             46    2   10   12   22                         
      Total Time:    30:20.82                                                    
         Average:     7:35.21                                                    
   3 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    62    4    6    8   44                         
      Total Time:    30:32.19                                                    
         Average:     7:38.05                                                    
   4 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     104   23   25   27   29                         
      Total Time:    32:28.42                                                    
         Average:     8:07.11                                                    
   5 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL     111   11   15   18   67                         
      Total Time:    33:09.74                                                    
         Average:     8:17.44                                                    
   6 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   118   16   28   36   38                         
      Total Time:    32:58.70                                                    
         Average:     8:14.68                                                    
   7 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  C     145   30   32   35   48                         
      Total Time:    33:42.50                                                    
         Average:     8:25.63                                                    
   8 DR. ROBERTA BONDAR A        148   19   21   50   58                         
      Total Time:    34:26.89                                                    
         Average:     8:36.73                                                    
   9 MCMILLAN ELEMENTARY A       152    5   39   40   68                         
      Total Time:    33:56.99                                                    
         Average:     8:29.25                                                    
  10 MEI ELEMENTARY B            155   33   37   42   43                         
      Total Time:    34:00.64                                                    
         Average:     8:30.16                                                    
  11 DASMESH A                   184   13   53   55   63                         
      Total Time:    35:52.49                                                    
         Average:     8:58.13                                                    
  12 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     201   26   34   70   71                         
      Total Time:    36:13.63                                                    
         Average:     9:03.41                                                    
  13 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   203   47   49   51   56                         
      Total Time:    36:17.24                                                    
         Average:     9:04.31                                                    
  14 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA B   211   41   54   57   59                         
      Total Time:    36:49.86                                                    
         Average:     9:12.47                                                    
  15 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  D     243   52   62   64   65                         
      Total Time:    37:52.53                                                    
         Average:     9:28.14                                                    
  16 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA C   287   61   66   79   81                         
      Total Time:    41:43.56                                                    
         Average:    10:25.89                                                    
  17 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL C   305   73   74   78   80                         
      Total Time:    42:46.46                                                    
         Average:    10:41.62                                                    
  18 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     313   72   75   82   84                         
      Total Time:    45:25.38                                                    
         Average:    11:21.35                                                    
  19 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY C     346   85   86   87   88                         
      Total Time:    52:53.73                                                    
         Average:    13:13.44
         
Gr. 5 Girls                                                                             
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      28    1    7    9   11                         
      Total Time:    30:56.67                                                    
         Average:     7:44.17                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL      32    5    6    8   13                         
      Total Time:    31:42.24                                                    
         Average:     7:55.56                                                    
   3 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B      63   14   15   16   18                         
      Total Time:    34:26.25                                                    
         Average:     8:36.57                                                    
   4 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    71    4   17   24   26                         
      Total Time:    34:47.79                                                    
         Average:     8:41.95                                                    
   5 MEI ELEMENTARY               89    3   12   31   43                         
      Total Time:    36:14.80                                                    
         Average:     9:03.70                                                    
   6 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  C     101   19   21   22   39                         
      Total Time:    37:07.55                                                    
         Average:     9:16.89                                                    
   7 DR. ROBERTA BONDAR          101    2   20   30   49                         
      Total Time:    37:01.55                                                    
         Average:     9:15.39                                                    
   8 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   118   10   25   41   42                         
      Total Time:    38:32.37                                                    
         Average:     9:38.10                                                    
   9 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   135   32   33   34   36                         
      Total Time:    39:17.23                                                    
         Average:     9:49.31                                                    
  10 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     139   27   29   35   48                         
      Total Time:    40:06.60                                                    
         Average:    10:01.65                                                    
  11 DASMESH A                   142   23   28   45   46                         
      Total Time:    40:28.60                                                    
         Average:    10:07.15                                                    
  12 DASMESH B                   209   47   53   54   55                         
      Total Time:    49:47.28                                                    
         Average:    12:26.82                                                    
  13 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     209   50   51   52   56                         
      Total Time:    49:47.59                                                    
         Average:    12:26.90                    

Event 4  Boys 10 Year Olds 1800 Meter Run CC Gr. 5 Boys
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MEI ELEMENTARY A             37    2    6   14   15                         
      Total Time:    29:15.08                                                    
         Average:     7:18.77                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL A    43    3    5    8   27                         
      Total Time:    29:20.19                                                    
         Average:     7:20.05                                                    
   3 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  A      43    9   10   11   13                         
      Total Time:    30:01.12                                                    
         Average:     7:30.28                                                    
   4 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL A    49    1   12   17   19                         
      Total Time:    29:35.50                                                    
         Average:     7:23.88                                                    
   5 AUGUSTON TRADITIONAL  B     100   18   24   25   33                         
      Total Time:    31:41.65                                                    
         Average:     7:55.42                                                    
   6 UPPER SUMAS A               115    4   28   35   48                         
      Total Time:    32:26.21                                                    
         Average:     8:06.56                                                    
   7 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY A     120   21   26   32   41                         
      Total Time:    32:42.18                                                    
         Average:     8:10.55                                                    
   8 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA A   121    7   22   37   55                         
      Total Time:    33:26.95                                                    
         Average:     8:21.74                                                    
   9 MEI ELEMENTARY B            137   16   20   47   54                         
      Total Time:    34:19.04                                                    
         Average:     8:34.76                                                    
  10 DR. ROBERTA BONDAR          161   23   34   46   58                         
      Total Time:    38:07.09                                                    
         Average:     9:31.78                                                    
  11 DASMESH A                   166   31   39   45   51                         
      Total Time:    34:59.81                                                    
         Average:     8:44.96                                                    
  12 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN EL B   169   29   30   42   68                         
      Total Time:    38:10.00                                                    
         Average:     9:32.50                                                    
  13 KING TRADITIONAL SCHOOL B   191   36   50   52   53                         
      Total Time:    37:06.06                                                    
         Average:     9:16.52                                                    
  14 CLEARBROOK ELEMENTARY B     209   43   44   60   62                         
      Total Time:    43:56.08                                                    
         Average:    10:59.02                                                    
  15 MEI ELEMENTARY C            251   57   59   66   69                         
      Total Time:    52:37.00                                                    
         Average:    13:09.25                                                    
  16 SOUTH POPLAR TRADITIONA B   268   61   64   71   72                         
      Total Time:    53:03.00                                                    
         Average:    13:15.75                                                    
  17 DASMESH B                   269   63   65   67   74                         
      Total Time:    53:07.00                                                    
         Average:    13:16.75                         
         
Gr 6 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                              
   1 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL A     39    1    3   12   23                         
      Total Time:    30:19.79                                                    
         Average:     7:34.95                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     42    5   10   11   16                         
      Total Time:    30:49.04                                                    
         Average:     7:42.26                                                    
   3 MEI MIDDLE A                 44    4    6    9   25                         
      Total Time:    30:33.32                                                    
         Average:     7:38.33                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    49    7   13   14   15                         
      Total Time:    31:03.88                                                    
         Average:     7:45.97                                                    
   5 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    65    2    8   20   35                         
      Total Time:    33:05.18                                                    
         Average:     8:16.30                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL B     94   17   22   24   31                         
      Total Time:    34:30.08                                                    
         Average:     8:37.52                                                    
   7 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A   102   18   27   28   29                         
      Total Time:    34:13.89                                                    
         Average:     8:33.48                                                    
   8 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE B   152   36   37   38   41                         
      Total Time:    44:58.84                                                    
         Average:    11:14.71                                                    

Gr 7 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                                  
   1 MEI MIDDLE A                 26    3    4    7   12                         
      Total Time:    29:00.25                                                    
         Average:     7:15.07                                                    
   2 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    32    1    8   10   13                         
      Total Time:    29:44.95                                                    
         Average:     7:26.24                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    40    2    9   11   18                         
      Total Time:    30:46.71                                                    
         Average:     7:41.68                                                    
   4 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    46    5    6   14   21                         
      Total Time:    31:23.59                                                    
         Average:     7:50.90                                                    
   5 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE B    79   16   17   22   24                         
      Total Time:    34:18.43                                                    
         Average:     8:34.61                                                    
   6 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M     101   19   25   28   29                         
      Total Time:    39:54.98                                                    
         Average:     9:58.75                                                    

Gr 8 Girls                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                                  
   1 MEI MIDDLE A                 18    1    2    6    9                         
      Total Time:    29:01.26                                                    
         Average:     7:15.32                                                    
   2 MISSION MIDDLE SCHOOL A      23    3    4    5   11                         
      Total Time:    29:42.91                                                    
         Average:     7:25.73                                                    
   3 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    44    7    8   14   15                         
      Total Time:    33:21.05                                                    
         Average:     8:20.27                                                    
   4 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     60   10   13   18   19                         
      Total Time:    35:17.39                                                    
         Average:     8:49.35                                                    
   5 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M B    88   16   23   24   25                         
      Total Time:    39:09.29                                                    
         Average:     9:47.33       

Gr 6 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                                  
   1 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    31    4    8    9   10                         
      Total Time:    28:25.49                                                    
         Average:     7:06.38                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     61    1   14   21   25                         
      Total Time:    29:38.34                                                    
         Average:     7:24.59                                                    
   3 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL       68    5   15   20   28                         
      Total Time:    29:58.17                                                    
         Average:     7:29.55                                                    
   4 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE B    69   12   16   17   24                         
      Total Time:    30:18.04                                                    
         Average:     7:34.51                                                    
   5 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO      80    7   19   23   31                         
      Total Time:    30:36.01                                                    
         Average:     7:39.01                                                    
   6 MEI MIDDLE                   84    3    6   27   48                         
      Total Time:    31:19.24                                                    
         Average:     7:49.81                                                    
   7 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI A    87    2   13   18   54                         
      Total Time:    32:07.21                                                    
         Average:     8:01.81                                                    
   8 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    96   11   22   29   34                         
      Total Time:    31:25.38                                                    
         Average:     7:51.35                                                    
   9 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL B    125   26   30   33   36                         
      Total Time:    32:42.44                                                    
         Average:     8:10.61                                                    
  10 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A   154   32   38   39   45                         
      Total Time:    34:51.88                                                    
         Average:     8:42.97                                                    
  11 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE C   167   35   42   44   46                         
      Total Time:    35:57.77                                                    
         Average:     8:59.45                                                    
  12 DASMESH A                   179   37   43   49   50                         
      Total Time:    37:51.41                                                    
         Average:     9:27.86                                                    

Gr 7 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                                    
   1 W.A. FRASER MIDDLE SCHO A    25    1    3    6   15                         
      Total Time:    26:37.80                                                    
         Average:     6:39.45                                                    
   2 ABBOTSFORD CHRISTIAN MI      31    4    8    9   10                         
      Total Time:    27:17.79                                                    
         Average:     6:49.45                                                    
   3 ABBOTSFORD MIDDLE SCHOO      47    2   12   13   20                         
      Total Time:    28:31.02                                                    
         Average:     7:07.76                                                    
   4 CLAYBURN MIDDLE SCHOOL A     49    5    7   18   19                         
      Total Time:    28:32.25                                                    
         Average:     7:08.07                                                    
   5 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    66   11   14   17   24                         
      Total Time:    30:04.79                                                    
         Average:     7:31.20                                                    
   6 ABBOTSFORD TRADITIONAL A     94   16   23   27   28                         
      Total Time:    32:02.04                                                    
         Average:     8:00.51                                                    
   7 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE B   119   26   30   31   32                         
      Total Time:    34:09.23                                                    
         Average:     8:32.31                                                    
   8 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A   135   29   33   36   37                         
      Total Time:    35:41.77                                                    
         Average:     8:55.45                                                    

Gr 8 Boys                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================                                                     
   1 MEI MIDDLE                   15    1    2    4    8                         
      Total Time:    26:17.20                                                    
         Average:     6:34.30                                                    
   2 CHIEF DAN GEORGE MIDDLE A    26    3    6    7   10                         
      Total Time:    28:36.40                                                    
         Average:     7:09.10                                                    
   3 COLLEEN & GORDIE HOWE M A    38    5    9   11   13                         
      Total Time:    30:27.40                                                    
         Average:     7:36.85