Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
Clearbrook
Park, Abbotsford
September 21, 2016
********** GIRLS GR.4
**********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy Trent | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:24 |
2 | Celina Vaandrager | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:05 |
3 | Brynn Devries | John Calvin | 8:06 |
4 | Miriam Atsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:10 |
5 | Amara De Haan | John Calvin | 8:11 |
6 | Emily Pauls | Mei Elementary | 8:12 |
7 | Danica Tiessen | John Calvin | 8:16 |
8 | Kailyn Dieleman | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:33 |
9 | Lola Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 8:42 |
10 | Grace Lockington | McMillan Elementary | 8:50 |
11 | Trinity Meggait | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:52 |
12 | Nola Sabourn | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:56 |
13 | Eva Olson | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:01 |
14 | Sophie Rodgers | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:05 |
15 | Lily Gronberg | King Traditional | 9:06 |
16 | Jaelyn Kraemer | Mei Elementary | 9:19 |
17 | Emily Goldschmidt | King Traditional | 9:19 |
18 | Maya Gidda | Auguston Traditional | 9:20 |
19 | Erin Wittenberg | Mei Elementary | 9:25 |
20 | Bedine Miller | Mei Elementary | 9:26 |
21 | Malia Warkentin | South Poplar Traditional | 9:27 |
22 | Lydia Akuffo | Auguston Traditional | 9:27 |
23 | Shyla Grewal | South Poplar Traditional | 9:32 |
24 | Alex Pohl | Upper Sumas Elementary | 9:37 |
25 | Gurveer Warring | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:38 |
26 | Charlotte Dyck | South Poplar Traditional | 9:43 |
27 | Eshnaa Gill | Auguston Traditional | 9:46 |
28 | Katie Nickel | South Poplar Traditional | 9:47 |
29 | Ella Wilson | King Traditional | 9:49 |
30 | Gabi Spring | Mei Elementary | 9:56 |
31 | Maeva Carnaha | McMillan Elementary | 9:59 |
32 | Kirin Sura | King Traditional | 10:00 |
33 | Averi Currie | Auguston Traditional | 10:02 |
34 | Aishinn McLaughlin | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:06 |
35 | Hannah Peters | Mei Elementary | 10:10 |
36 | Olivia Tran | Mei Elementary | 10:10 |
37 | Laken Trolland | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:12 |
38 | Keerat Bhullar | King Traditional | 10:13 |
39 | Cassie Trainor | Upper Sumas Elementary | 10:15 |
40 | Krystine Salmond | Dormick Park | 10:15 |
41 | Armanjot Sidhu | Dormick Park | 10:16 |
42 | Manreet Dhillon | King Traditional | 10:20 |
43 | Sofia Yousif | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:23 |
44 | Janae Lamb | South Poplar Traditional | 10:29 |
45 | Olivia Sidhu | South Poplar Traditional | 10:32 |
46 | Asha Naslund | South Poplar Traditional | 10:35 |
47 | Lola Reimer | Mei Elementary | 10:37 |
48 | Vika Agafonow | King Traditional | 10:38 |
49 | Aemlie Deheva | McMillan Elementary | 10:40 |
50 | Dalleana Piche | McMillan Elementary | 10:43 |
51 | Baljot Gill | Dasmesh | 10:47 |
52 | Rylee Timmins | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:49 |
53 | Keira Wihmann | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:51 |
54 | Meghna Badhan | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:54 |
55 | Ana Kalea Nielsen | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 11:01 |
56 | Cierra Westwick | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:01 |
57 | Kelly Weiss | Terry Fox Elementary | 11:01 |
58 | Satveer Brar | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:10 |
59 | Kyra Williams | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:15 |
60 | Kushmeet Gill | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 11:42 |
61 | Ramken Dhaliwal | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:45 |
62 | Choie Jasper | Terry Fox Elementary | 11:45 |
63 | Abbie Miller | Mei Elementary | 11:49 |
64 | Mannat Dhillon | Dasmesh | 12:06 |
65 | Tarandeep Sidhy | Dasmesh | 12:07 |
66 | Parmjot Khangura | Dasmesh | 12:18 |
67 | Camryn Jefremow | Mei Elementary | 12:30 |
68 | Guneet Manjot | Mei Elementary | 12:31 |
69 | Nya James | Auguston Traditional | 12:33 |
70 | Harman Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:33 |
71 | Lauren Bews | Auguston Traditional | 12:34 |
72 | Jasmeen Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:36 |
73 | Harleen Basra | Blue Jay Elementary | 12:42 |
74 | Angel Dejarlais-Will | Blue Jay Elementary | 12:48 |
75 | Megan Froese | Clearbrook Elementary | 13:00 |
76 | Simar Judge | Clearbrook Elementary | 13:01 |
77 | Jasmeen Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 13:02 |
78 | Mannat Bains | King Traditional | 13:07 |
79 | Ava Gallero | Barrowtown Elementary | 13:07 |
80 | Sanah Sharma | King Traditional | 13:13 |
81 | Madeline Donaghy | King Traditional | 13:13 |
82 | Erhan Yildiz | Ten Broeck Elementary | 13:15 |
83 | Saari Khurana | King Traditional | 13:21 |
84 | Alysha Gauba | Blue Jay Elementary | 13:36 |
85 | Harnoor Gill | Dasmesh | 13:44 |
86 | Gurveen Jawanda | Dasmesh | 13:45 |
87 | Parneet Bains | Clearbrook Elementary | 14:15 |
88 | Grace Lee | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 14:54 |
89 | Danika King | Dormick Park | 15:06 |
90 | Sahijdeep Sandhu | Blue Jay Elementary | 15:15 |
91 | Madison Midgly | Blue Jay Elementary | 15:15 |
92 | Maria Sepulveda | Ten Broeck Elementary | 16:47 |
********** BOYS GR.4 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Fleming | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:00 |
2 | Luke Wight | McMillan Elementary | 7:04 |
3 | Arata Nakanishi | Auguston Traditional | 7:12 |
4 | Nico Venier | Auguston Traditional | 7:14 |
5 | Lucas Wood | Mei Elementary | 7:17 |
6 | Jay Buchanan | South Poplar Traditional | 7:19 |
7 | Arie Wassenaar | South Poplar Traditional | 7:23 |
8 | Tristan Steiger | South Poplar Traditional | 7:25 |
9 | Logan Spanninga | John Calvin | 7:31 |
10 | Julian Ory | Auguston Traditional | 7:42 |
11 | Ben Dickson | McMillan Elementary | 7:42 |
12 | Mion Kinugasa | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 7:44 |
13 | Dane Ellis | Auguston Traditional | 7:46 |
14 | Lucas Diotte | McMillan Elementary | 7:46 |
15 | Tyson Schellenberg | Mei Elementary | 7:48 |
16 | Nigel Takenaka | Unattached | 7:49 |
17 | Hudson MacKenzie | King Traditional | 7:49 |
18 | Manwinder ? | Auguston Traditional | 7:58 |
19 | Cole Shanks | Blue Jay Elementary | 7:58 |
20 | Lucas Meerstra | John Calvin | 8:01 |
21 | Dylan Marks | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:05 |
22 | Aaron Vandergaag | John Calvin | 8:05 |
23 | Parker Pennington | Auguston Traditional | 8:07 |
24 | Alex Leonard | King Traditional | 8:07 |
25 | Caden Thiessen | Mei Elementary | 8:10 |
26 | Bradley Murray | Mei Elementary | 8:11 |
27 | Jackson Rauh | Mei Elementary | 8:11 |
28 | Ryder Woods | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:12 |
29 | Noah Arneson | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:14 |
30 | Owen Rogalsky | Auguston Traditional | 8:15 |
31 | Dawson Carman | South Poplar Traditional | 8:15 |
32 | Jacob Poley | McMillan Elementary | 8:15 |
33 | Gurshan Cheema | South Poplar Traditional | 8:16 |
34 | Emmanuel Jael | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:16 |
35 | Logan Booth | Auguston Traditional | 8:17 |
36 | Leo Donegan | Auguston Traditional | 8:18 |
37 | Caleb Sell | Auguston Traditional | 8:23 |
38 | Jashandeep Toor | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:23 |
39 | Brandon Yuzon | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:26 |
40 | Colin Versluis | John Calvin | 8:29 |
41 | Jeet Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 8:35 |
42 | Elijah Penner | Mei Elementary | 8:39 |
43 | Mason Scott | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:39 |
44 | Devo Ashton | Blue Jay Elementary | 8:40 |
45 | Cian Sexton | South Poplar Traditional | 8:41 |
46 | Marek Guynup | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:42 |
47 | Bryce Reimer | Auguston Traditional | 8:44 |
48 | Joseph Thoutenhoofd | McMillan Elementary | 8:46 |
49 | Kody Piercy | Unattached | 8:47 |
50 | Phoenix Gendron | Auguston Traditional | 8:48 |
51 | Ethan Buckingham | Auguston Traditional | 8:51 |
52 | Samuel Rasquinha | South Poplar Traditional | 8:52 |
53 | Asher Janzen | Auguston Traditional | 8:56 |
54 | Josiah Lanigan | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:57 |
55 | Jacob Sovie | McMillan Elementary | 9:00 |
56 | Shaan Brar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:01 |
57 | Shawn Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:11 |
58 | Theodore Nordam | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 9:13 |
59 | Markus Mijnsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:13 |
60 | Cooper Higgs | Upper Sumas Elementary | 9:15 |
61 | Prabul Hayer | King Traditional | 9:17 |
62 | Gavin Vanderleest | Auguston Traditional | 9:18 |
63 | Reshaan Singh | Dasmesh | 9:20 |
64 | Hukam Gill | Dasmesh | 9:22 |
65 | Parveer Brar | Dasmesh | 9:24 |
66 | Landen Dueck | Upper Sumas Elementary | 9:29 |
67 | Isaiah Turner | Barrowtown Elementary | 9:29 |
68 | Lochlen Kampf | McMillan Elementary | 9:32 |
69 | Sagcoop Dhinsa | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:33 |
70 | Prabhnoor Gandhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:34 |
71 | Hiroki Dennis | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:39 |
72 | Chase Dombrowski | McMillan Elementary | 9:42 |
73 | Ethan ? | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:47 |
74 | Kayden Dick | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:47 |
75 | Dalkhwaz Eedo | Terry Fox Elementary | 9:56 |
76 | Lochlan Bull | McMillan Elementary | 9:57 |
77 | Nathan Barthel | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:57 |
78 | Gurjot Toor | Blue Jay Elementary | 9:59 |
79 | Kyam Marteja | South Poplar Traditional | 10:02 |
80 | Milaap Gill | Dasmesh | 10:02 |
81 | Jaiveer Minhas | Dasmesh | 10:03 |
82 | Joey Boshart | Mei Elementary | 10:14 |
83 | Caleb Toews | Dormick Park | 10:16 |
84 | Jagandeep Kahlon | Dasmesh | 10:24 |
85 | Manruj Randhawa | King Traditional | 10:37 |
86 | Ranjot Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:38 |
87 | Harneet Grewal | South Poplar Traditional | 10:38 |
88 | Pavnoor Hans | Dasmesh | 10:43 |
89 | Jack Chabot | McMillan Elementary | 10:45 |
90 | Madhav Sharma | Dormick Park | 10:45 |
91 | Ryder Cruickshanks | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:46 |
92 | Jude Reimer | Mei Elementary | 10:54 |
93 | Blake Bradford | South Poplar Traditional | 10:55 |
94 | Joven Dhillon | King Traditional | 10:56 |
95 | Josh Gill | King Traditional | 10:57 |
96 | Rhys Rauney | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:13 |
97 | Russ Sandhu | Dasmesh | 11:14 |
98 | Sihaan Grewal | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:16 |
99 | Ajayveer Nahal | Dasmesh | 11:19 |
100 | Matthew Robyn | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 11:29 |
101 | Gurman Mangat | Dasmesh | 11:43 |
102 | Ishaan Sahota | Auguston Traditional | 11:49 |
103 | Adam Bowman | King Traditional | 11:50 |
104 | Rehaan Dhaliwal | Auguston Traditional | 11:50 |
105 | Yugwansh Brar | Mei Elementary | 12:05 |
106 | Tarmvir Jhoand | Dasmesh | 12:06 |
107 | Jason Gill | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:12 |
108 | Lucas Unruh | Mei Elementary | 12:37 |
109 | Pehlaj Bhardwaj | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:37 |
110 | Inderjot Kular | Dasmesh | 12:53 |
111 | Harry Philliskirk | Barrowtown Elementary | 12:53 |
112 | Jesse Evans | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 13:14 |
113 | Hunter Morton | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 13:15 |
114 | Aariyan Gill | Dasmesh | 13:17 |
115 | Noah Betker | Auguston Traditional | 13:22 |
116 | Trish Sharma | Clearbrook Elementary | 13:52 |
117 | Bronson Cardinal | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 14:19 |
118 | Ian Simpson | Auguston Traditional | 14:35 |
119 | Ashur Youkhana | Dormick Park | 14:45 |
120 | Arsh Manju | Dasmesh | 14:55 |
********** GIRLS GR.5 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Demi Timmerman | John Calvin | 7:16 |
2 | Olivia McIntyre | Auguston Traditional | 7:16 |
3 | Holly Minderhoud | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:16 |
4 | Eden Laspa | McMillan Elementary | 7:30 |
5 | Lanae Davenport | Swift Elementary | 7:32 |
6 | Kristin Kampman | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:33 |
7 | Teagan Scholander | Sandy Hill Elementary | 7:33 |
8 | Lauren Van Dyk | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:40 |
9 | Hannah Brandt | Upper Sumas Elementary | 7:47 |
10 | Lyn Chuang | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:49 |
11 | Addia Currie | Auguston Traditional | 7:58 |
12 | Sophia George | Mei Elementary | 8:01 |
13 | Malia Morrow | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:08 |
14 | Kayleigh Duncan | Mei Elementary | 8:20 |
15 | Gurshabad Mundi | Dasmesh | 8:22 |
16 | Sienna Voogt | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:24 |
17 | Makenna Barata | Auguston Traditional | 8:28 |
18 | Ava-Lee Heppner | Auguston Traditional | 8:34 |
19 | Ava Rodgers | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:42 |
20 | Wynter Reid | King Traditional | 8:44 |
21 | McKenna Gerrits | Auguston Traditional | 8:49 |
22 | Jenica Van Egmond | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:52 |
23 | Zoe Unger | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:55 |
24 | Georgia Hill | King Traditional | 9:07 |
25 | Abbey MacLoed | Mei Elementary | 9:08 |
26 | Laura Puscasiu | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 9:10 |
27 | Anne Bessey | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:19 |
28 | Jasleen Grewal | King Traditional | 9:20 |
29 | Myriam Hickey | McMillan Elementary | 9:22 |
30 | Cairo Reed-Beauchamp | Mei Elementary | 9:23 |
31 | Jasleen Malhi | King Traditional | 9:24 |
32 | Kai-Ann Makara | Auguston Traditional | 9:24 |
33 | Iman Syed | Upper Sumas Elementary | 9:29 |
34 | Jasmin Virk | King Traditional | 9:30 |
35 | Ana Lint | McMillan Elementary | 9:32 |
36 | Jenna Bos | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:37 |
37 | Adelle Vanlaar | John Calvin | 9:42 |
38 | Loren Diaz | Langley Fundamental | 9:45 |
39 | Makayla McDougal | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:58 |
40 | Kaylee Devries | John Calvin | 9:58 |
41 | Sophia Smith | Mei Elementary | 10:00 |
42 | Navnish Kaur Hans | Dasmesh | 10:02 |
43 | Emily Butte | Auguston Traditional | 10:02 |
44 | Amanda McInnes | Auguston Traditional | 10:04 |
45 | Gurnaj Brar | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 10:05 |
46 | Arnjot Gill | Dasmesh | 10:10 |
47 | Avery Boulter | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:13 |
48 | Janeesh Sran | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:19 |
49 | Taneesh Sran | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:22 |
50 | Gurleen Brar | Dasmesh | 10:27 |
51 | Liliana Kroeker | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:27 |
52 | Arzanna Langelaar | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:28 |
53 | Devyn Hiebert | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:28 |
54 | Jagjot Kaley | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 10:30 |
55 | Tanroop ? | Dasmesh | 10:31 |
56 | Addison Vanveen | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 10:42 |
57 | Jasmine Dhindsa | Dasmesh | 10:51 |
58 | Danica Chahal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:54 |
59 | Jannat Mahal | King Traditional | 10:57 |
60 | Tanveer Brar | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:58 |
61 | Jaipreet Mann | King Traditional | 11:00 |
62 | Gurtash Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:07 |
63 | Chelsea Rogers | Mei Elementary | 11:10 |
64 | Jiya Bains | Mei Elementary | 11:11 |
65 | Harneet Brar | Dasmesh | 11:34 |
66 | Parneet Grewal | Dasmesh | 11:34 |
67 | Ivannat Gill | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 11:36 |
68 | Mohini Ghag | Dasmesh | 11:38 |
69 | Alexis Pelletier | Dormick Park | 11:43 |
70 | Manvi Sandhu | Dasmesh | 11:43 |
71 | Gurneet Thind | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 11:45 |
72 | Jeevan Kaur Bhatti | Dasmesh | 11:56 |
73 | Harneez Brar | King Traditional | 12:03 |
74 | Tia James | Auguston Traditional | 12:06 |
75 | Anshnoor Tatana | Blue Jay Elementary | 12:11 |
76 | Neha Sall | King Traditional | 12:23 |
77 | Avneet Gill | Dasmesh | 12:31 |
78 | Damanpreet Teja | Dasmesh | 12:32 |
79 | Nimrat Johal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:32 |
80 | Imran Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 12:33 |
81 | Emalika Kapoor | King Traditional | 12:34 |
82 | Aletheia Bulan | McMillan Elementary | 12:36 |
83 | Pavleen Gosal | King Traditional | 12:41 |
84 | Ravneet Sandhu | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:41 |
85 | Anmol Teja | Dasmesh | 12:51 |
86 | Jaskeerat Deol | King Traditional | 13:10 |
87 | Gurjeen Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 13:22 |
88 | Maisy Furtado | King Traditional | 13:49 |
89 | Kyla Makeigan | Terry Fox Elementary | 14:11 |
90 | Payten Johnston | Ten Broeck Elementary | 14:15 |
91 | Erika Proust | Ten Broeck Elementary | 14:20 |
92 | Madison McKee | South Poplar Traditional | 14:42 |
********** BOYS GR.5 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Brandsma | Mei Elementary | 6:30 |
2 | Zack Bos | Mei Elementary | 6:50 |
3 | Markus Molina | Auguston Traditional | 6:57 |
4 | Armaan Buttar | South Poplar Traditional | 7:00 |
5 | Owen David | Auguston Traditional | 7:04 |
6 | Owen Tuokko | Terry Fox Elementary | 7:10 |
7 | Owen Walker | Terry Fox Elementary | 7:11 |
8 | Sam Spring | Mei Elementary | 7:11 |
9 | Reid Buchanan | South Poplar Traditional | 7:12 |
10 | Jonah Drury | McMillan Elementary | 7:17 |
11 | Kris Sangha | Mei Elementary | 7:21 |
12 | Levi Baart | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:23 |
13 | Max Noteltiers | Auguston Traditional | 7:25 |
14 | Unknown14 Unknown | Unattached | 7:29 |
15 | Amitoj Brar | Blue Jay Elementary | 7:31 |
16 | Parker Moffat | McMillan Elementary | 7:35 |
17 | Aidan Beck | Dormick Park | 7:37 |
18 | Bailey Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 7:38 |
19 | Cole Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 7:46 |
20 | Kabir Tiwane | King Traditional | 7:48 |
21 | Ezra Zietsma | John Calvin | 7:48 |
22 | Carter Walker | Mei Elementary | 7:48 |
23 | Saihajpal Takhar | Dasmesh | 7:57 |
24 | Mitchell Hohmeier | McMillan Elementary | 7:58 |
25 | Ashton Gouttin | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:01 |
26 | Dominic Phinney | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:03 |
27 | Manav Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:05 |
28 | Oliver Kilian | Mei Elementary | 8:07 |
29 | Jot Sidhu | South Poplar Traditional | 8:08 |
30 | Curtis Busink | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:08 |
31 | Logan Car | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:09 |
32 | Nate Leppky | Dormick Park | 8:11 |
33 | Gavin Mann | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:15 |
34 | Jordyn Rego | McMillan Elementary | 8:17 |
35 | Michael Donohue | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:19 |
36 | Noah Carbonne | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:20 |
37 | Dayton McNeill | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:25 |
38 | Nicholas Jiminez | Mei Elementary | 8:30 |
39 | Samuel Ortiz | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 8:30 |
40 | Armaan Bhangoo | King Traditional | 8:32 |
41 | Jed Szmutko | South Poplar Traditional | 8:32 |
42 | Kylian Janssen | John Calvin | 8:32 |
43 | Austin Walls | Auguston Traditional | 8:33 |
44 | Matias Cheny | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:37 |
45 | Ben Barthel | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:41 |
46 | Nolan Vallance | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:43 |
47 | Aidan Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 8:53 |
48 | Beckham Pilat | King Traditional | 9:00 |
49 | Yuvraj Brar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:04 |
50 | Arjun Ark | Dasmesh | 9:09 |
51 | Nick Leveille | Mei Elementary | 9:11 |
52 | Peter Wang | Mei Elementary | 9:19 |
53 | Sawyer Vanlaar | John Calvin | 9:23 |
54 | Tejuir Dhinsa | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:26 |
55 | Hasan Khangura | Dormick Park | 9:38 |
56 | Jovan Brar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:42 |
57 | Nathan Wolfs | Mei Elementary | 9:56 |
58 | Brayden Chahal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:05 |
59 | Fatehpal Takhar | Dasmesh | 10:09 |
60 | Jahaan Gill | King Traditional | 10:12 |
61 | Gaurar Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 10:17 |
62 | Sashapreet Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:18 |
63 | Shawn Gill | South Poplar Traditional | 10:19 |
64 | Jaap Toor | Auguston Traditional | 10:19 |
65 | Isaiah Evans | Auguston Traditional | 10:21 |
66 | Ben Vandevelde | Sandy Hill Elementary | 10:22 |
67 | Unknown18 Unknown | Unattached | 10:22 |
68 | William Kaplan | Auguston Traditional | 10:33 |
69 | Varinder Singh | South Poplar Traditional | 10:43 |
70 | Kevin Hayer | Dasmesh | 10:45 |
71 | Harmanjot Dhaliwal | Dasmesh | 10:51 |
72 | Kirit Singh | King Traditional | 10:55 |
73 | Bob Sun | Mei Elementary | 11:00 |
74 | Kaden Kreklo | Auguston Traditional | 11:17 |
75 | Jaiden Dhand | King Traditional | 11:29 |
76 | Joshua Hampton | McMillan Elementary | 11:34 |
77 | Reuben Atsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 11:38 |
78 | Hunter Chernoff | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:47 |
79 | Tanveer Sagar | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:55 |
80 | Adin Doerksen | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:05 |
81 | Gurbaz Brar | Dasmesh | 12:11 |
82 | Armaan Bajaj | King Traditional | 12:29 |
83 | Gurarman Dhillon | South Poplar Traditional | 12:35 |
********** GIRLS GR.6 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stella Petrie | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:52 |
2 | Kaitlyn Bay | Mei Middle | 7:16 |
3 | Hannah Brandford | Clayburn Middle | 7:21 |
4 | Mikiah Zietsma | John Calvin | 7:36 |
5 | Chloe Nguyen | Mei Middle | 7:43 |
6 | Paige Walker | Mei Middle | 7:55 |
7 | Violet Vanderkooi | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:57 |
8 | Olivia Carr | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:04 |
9 | Olivia Mazari | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:09 |
10 | Manraj Panjeta | Dasmesh | 8:12 |
11 | Amelia Miller-Kublick | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:15 |
12 | Jenna Ozeroff | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:20 |
13 | Sahijdeep Warajch | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:21 |
14 | Sophia Algra | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:26 |
15 | Maya Nair | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:28 |
16 | Jasmine Ashton | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:42 |
17 | Julianna Gallos | Clayburn Middle | 8:52 |
18 | Brianna Hoogland | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 9:00 |
19 | Cindy Ma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:05 |
20 | Emily Michele | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:21 |
21 | Saelah Keigley | Chief Dan George Middle | 10:31 |
22 | Naa Osekre | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 10:33 |
23 | Eden Ellis | Clayburn Middle | 10:34 |
24 | Naomi Unger | Upper Sumas Elementary | 11:04 |
25 | Maninder Jawanda | Dasmesh | 11:07 |
********** BOYS GR.6 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Toews | Mei Middle | 6:17 |
2 | Hayden Sansalone | Abbotsford Middle | 6:23 |
3 | Tyler Pretty | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:33 |
4 | William Nguyen | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:52 |
5 | Adam Muller | Clayburn Middle | 6:53 |
6 | Trentin Yuong | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:58 |
7 | Rhys Wilkie | Unattached | 7:02 |
8 | Travis Janzen | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:03 |
9 | Felix Brisson | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:05 |
10 | Ethan Smith | Mei Middle | 7:10 |
11 | Bruce Dohan | Heritage Christian | 7:15 |
12 | Chase Heinrich | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:17 |
13 | Elliot Rebele | Mei Middle | 7:18 |
14 | Sam Pratt | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:21 |
15 | Riley Skidmore | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:30 |
16 | Braiden Vanlaar | John Calvin | 7:31 |
17 | Owen Buffett | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:31 |
18 | Manuel Boada | Abbotsford Middle | 7:33 |
19 | Pierre Lollar | Abbotsford Middle | 7:34 |
20 | Owen Godin | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 7:34 |
21 | Landon Schweizer | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:36 |
22 | Adam Wilson | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:37 |
23 | Abhi Thandi | Abbotsford Middle | 7:47 |
24 | Connor Duncan | Clayburn Middle | 7:49 |
25 | Elijah Nickel | Mei Middle | 7:50 |
26 | Ryan Pretty | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:53 |
27 | Gurjot Sahota | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:57 |
28 | Brandon Desjarlais-Wil | Eugene Reimer Middle | 7:58 |
29 | Thomas Versluis | John Calvin | 8:02 |
30 | Caelan MacKenzie | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:05 |
31 | Derek Mora | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:09 |
32 | Owen Crockett | Clayburn Middle | 8:10 |
33 | Tristan Pelltier | Abbotsford Middle | 8:17 |
34 | Tieg Mifflin | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:20 |
35 | Colin Dyck | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:21 |
36 | Andren Aging | Abbotsford Middle | 8:22 |
37 | Armaan Sandhu | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:24 |
38 | Joshua McKellan | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 8:28 |
39 | Navdeep Sohal | Abbotsford Middle | 8:28 |
40 | Niraj Thondu | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:40 |
41 | Nathan Nickel | Mei Middle | 8:44 |
42 | Liam Koop | Mei Middle | 8:52 |
43 | Jamison Ladd | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:56 |
44 | Gurekum Channi | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:02 |
45 | Daniel Zhan | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:04 |
46 | Aushin Gill | W.A. Fraser Middle | 9:39 |
47 | Mitchell Mestancik | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:46 |
48 | Pritpal Brar | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:53 |
49 | Vinay Waraaich | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:58 |
50 | Justin Dhillon | Dasmesh | 10:09 |
51 | Noorkamal Gill | Dasmesh | 10:12 |
52 | Lucas Carmona | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 10:14 |
53 | Jason Doward | Barrowtown Elementary | 10:14 |
54 | Cayden Raap | John Calvin | 10:29 |
55 | Justin Rassachack | Chief Dan George Middle | 11:07 |
56 | Armaan Sharma | Chief Dan George Middle | 11:10 |
57 | Harsh Haydan Sharma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 11:12 |
58 | Amritpal Kaler | Eugene Reimer Middle | 11:52 |
59 | Raman Samra | Eugene Reimer Middle | 11:54 |
60 | Balkaran Singh | Dasmesh | 13:09 |
61 | Rattan Phanoa | Eugene Reimer Middle | 14:02 |
********** GIRLS GR.7 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily De Jager | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:25 |
2 | Taylor Tolsma | John Calvin | 7:01 |
3 | Jacinda Felming | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:03 |
4 | Jazmin Avila | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:05 |
5 | Reilley Coghill | Clayburn Middle | 7:08 |
6 | Maggie McMurchy | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:21 |
7 | Eileen Noordam | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:22 |
8 | Alysha Penman | Clayburn Middle | 7:24 |
9 | Abby Taylor | Clayburn Middle | 7:28 |
10 | Marissa Mann | Clayburn Middle | 7:29 |
11 | Carmen De Haan | John Calvin | 7:37 |
12 | Allyssa Hutchison | Mei Middle | 7:38 |
13 | Makenna Reimer | Mei Middle | 7:40 |
14 | Leah Dieleman | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:50 |
15 | Jenaya Born | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:50 |
16 | Dallas Vanlaar | John Calvin | 7:50 |
17 | Sydney Kardoes | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:52 |
18 | Vanessa Pirani | Mei Middle | 7:53 |
19 | Abby Van Der Zwan | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:54 |
20 | Keira Randhawa | Mei Middle | 8:05 |
21 | Jaydn Binnendyk | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:08 |
22 | Asiah Demsky | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:15 |
23 | McKenzie Dakin | Abbotsford Middle | 8:18 |
24 | Adrienna Van Maren | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:22 |
25 | Maia Olson | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:23 |
26 | Gabby Marazzi | Mei Middle | 8:27 |
27 | Kierra Dotte | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:29 |
28 | Jodi Silver | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:36 |
29 | Kiran Mann | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 9:09 |
30 | Abi Cruikshanks | Clayburn Middle | 9:10 |
31 | Brenda Ortiz | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 9:11 |
32 | Denae Wiens | Clayburn Middle | 9:13 |
33 | Lilly Jacob | Clayburn Middle | 9:19 |
34 | Sahib Brar | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 9:20 |
35 | Mikela Trolland | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:32 |
36 | Christina Gray | Clayburn Middle | 9:32 |
37 | Taylor Krahn | Mei Middle | 9:34 |
38 | Sarah Bourquin | Abbotsford Middle | 9:42 |
39 | Rosie St. Pierre | Abbotsford Middle | 9:43 |
40 | Taylor Van Nes | Clayburn Middle | 10:06 |
41 | Jaxon Carvelli | Clayburn Middle | 10:07 |
42 | Jaclyn Kealy | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:26 |
43 | Sophie Vigelius | Clayburn Middle | 10:45 |
44 | Chandan Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 11:02 |
45 | Sameera Dhaliwal | Clayburn Middle | 11:17 |
46 | Kaitlynn Rivney | Chief Dan George Middle | 11:19 |
47 | Ainsley Ebel | Abbotsford Middle | 11:24 |
48 | Breanna McCaskill | Chief Dan George Middle | 12:25 |
49 | Channpaneet Sidhu | Dasmesh | 12:43 |
50 | Rza Sandhu | Dasmesh | 12:44 |
********** BOYS GR.7 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lockhart MacGregor | Abbotsford Middle | 6:01 |
2 | Sam Brandsma | Mei Middle | 6:15 |
3 | Gurshaan Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:32 |
4 | Bikram Sanghera | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:40 |
5 | Josh Cook | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:48 |
6 | Kahlem Trainor | Upper Sumas Elementary | 6:54 |
7 | Max Drury | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:57 |
8 | Tyler Prekuda-Schnel | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:58 |
9 | Connor Arthur | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:04 |
10 | Ronan Sexton | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:09 |
11 | David Taves | Abbotsford Middle | 7:11 |
12 | Calum Bell | Clayburn Middle | 7:14 |
13 | Matthew Wolfs | Mei Middle | 7:17 |
14 | Arvin Deol | Eugene Reimer Middle | 7:26 |
15 | Tyler Tetrault | Upper Sumas Elementary | 7:27 |
16 | Mack Oosterhoff | John Calvin | 7:30 |
17 | Vikram Sharma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 7:39 |
18 | Luke Wittenberg | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:39 |
19 | Joel Piercy | Clayburn Middle | 7:48 |
20 | Sukhdeep Toor | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:49 |
21 | Brendon Vance | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 7:59 |
22 | Landon Morrow | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:01 |
23 | Tajvir Brar | Eugene Reimer Middle | 8:02 |
24 | Bradley Prachnau | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:02 |
25 | Sohail Loomba | Mei Middle | 8:03 |
26 | Mansher Nahal | Dasmesh | 8:07 |
27 | Jayden Wells | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:08 |
28 | Gregory Ozeroff | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:09 |
29 | Josh Parson | Abbotsford Middle | 8:14 |
30 | Kyle Vandeburgt | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:20 |
31 | Nathaniel Freeman | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:31 |
32 | Josef Nikkel | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:35 |
33 | Kooper Dueck | Clayburn Middle | 8:38 |
34 | Sarbjot Grewal | Abbotsford Middle | 8:44 |
35 | Zac Hobbs | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:45 |
36 | Oliver Jolliffe | Abbotsford Middle | 8:45 |
37 | Carlos Ramos Martinez | Abbotsford Middle | 8:45 |
38 | Jahvon Maksymiw | Abbotsford Middle | 9:12 |
39 | Caleb Kampen | Mei Middle | 9:16 |
40 | Harshdeep Gill | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:48 |
41 | Anmol Brar | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:50 |
42 | Jasraj Bhatti | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:51 |
43 | Sirin An | Chief Dan George Middle | 10:07 |
44 | Chad Faulk | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:44 |
45 | Victor Sandoval | Abbotsford Middle | 10:46 |
46 | Kayden Ramey | Abbotsford Middle | 10:49 |
47 | Gavin Mueller | Abbotsford Middle | 10:55 |
48 | Gurnoor Brar | Dasmesh | 11:11 |
49 | Yannick Janssen | John Calvin | 11:22 |
50 | Cody Pelletier | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 12:18 |
51 | Gurkaran Bahga | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 13:15 |
52 | Adrian Williams Turne | Abbotsford Middle | 13:37 |
********** GIRLS GR.8 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Madison Makara | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:17 |
2 | Emily Downie | Hatzic Middle | 7:32 |
3 | Kevina Takenaka | Unattached | 7:33 |
4 | Priya Kahlon | Dasmesh | 7:38 |
5 | Olivia McAuley | Mei Middle | 7:38 |
6 | Summer Branscombe | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:44 |
7 | Hannah Unger | Abbotsford Middle | 7:45 |
8 | Bella Bay | Mei Middle | 7:52 |
9 | Kayla Savage | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:02 |
10 | Marissa Rodde | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:03 |
11 | Jessica Quiring | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:14 |
12 | Sophie Martens | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:42 |
13 | Armandeep Sangha | Abbotsford Middle | 9:07 |
14 | Shyann Gammon | Abbotsford Middle | 9:08 |
15 | Symara Champ | W.A. Fraser Middle | 10:43 |
********** BOYS GR.8 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Carsience | Mei Middle | 5:40 |
2 | Devlynd Cavallaro | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:28 |
3 | William Tang | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:32 |
4 | Devon Dehard | Abbotsford Middle | 6:40 |
5 | Conner Fransoo | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:47 |
6 | Tetani Michele | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 6:50 |
7 | Mac Ratzlaff | Mei Middle | 6:55 |
8 | Vismay Sanghavi | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:56 |
9 | Jed Borseth | Mei Middle | 7:06 |
10 | Gurpreet Dhaliwal | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:20 |
11 | Daniel Larose | Abbotsford Middle | 7:23 |
12 | Fabia Ramos Martinez | Abbotsford Middle | 7:24 |
13 | Billy Ratcliff | Mei Middle | 7:33 |
14 | Aiden Rebele | Mei Middle | 7:39 |
15 | Evan Batt | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:42 |
16 | James Anderson | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:44 |
17 | Seth Van Der Zweep | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:56 |
18 | David Neufeld | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:16 |
19 | Dylan-Michel Kang | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:19 |
20 | Ben Archibald | W.A. Fraser Middle | 9:02 |
21 | Zander Fennema | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 11:04 |
22 | Tegveer Brar | Chief Dan George Middle | 12:04 |