Valley Royals Grand Prix Cross Country Series
Clearbrook
Park, Abbotsford
October 12, 2016
********** GIRLS GR.4
**********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Amy Trent | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:02 |
2 | Nola Sabourn | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:40 |
3 | Eva Olson | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:40 |
4 | Trinity Meggait | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:44 |
5 | Grace Lockington | McMillan Elementary | 7:50 |
6 | Emily Pauls | Mei Elementary | 7:58 |
7 | Brynn Devries | John Calvin | 7:59 |
8 | Amara De Haan | John Calvin | 8:02 |
9 | Lydia Akuffo | Auguston Traditional | 8:03 |
10 | Celina Vaandrager | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:03 |
11 | Miriam Atsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:04 |
12 | Gurveer Warring | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:15 |
13 | Malia Warkentin | South Poplar Traditional | 8:15 |
14 | Lola Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 8:19 |
15 | Charlotte Dyck | South Poplar Traditional | 8:22 |
16 | Kendra Walls | Auguston Traditional | 8:24 |
17 | Kailyn Dieleman | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:30 |
18 | Maya Gidda | Auguston Traditional | 8:30 |
19 | Hannah Peters | Mei Elementary | 8:31 |
20 | Erin Wittenberg | Mei Elementary | 8:37 |
21 | Sabine Kraemer | Mei Elementary | 8:40 |
22 | Jaelyn Kraemer | Mei Elementary | 8:45 |
23 | Lily Gronberg | King Traditional | 8:45 |
24 | Gabi Spring | Mei Elementary | 8:48 |
25 | Danica Tiessen | John Calvin | 8:49 |
26 | Sophie Rodgers | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:54 |
27 | Shyla Grewal | South Poplar Traditional | 8:55 |
28 | Chloe Friesen | McMillan Elementary | 8:57 |
29 | Stella Jaques | Cornerstone Christian | 9:06 |
30 | Olivia Sidhu | South Poplar Traditional | 9:09 |
31 | Bedine Miller | Mei Elementary | 9:12 |
32 | Maeva Carnaha | McMillan Elementary | 9:12 |
33 | Katie Nickel | South Poplar Traditional | 9:14 |
34 | Ella Wilson | King Traditional | 9:15 |
35 | Kirin Sura | King Traditional | 9:15 |
36 | Emily Goldschmidt | King Traditional | 9:17 |
37 | Laken Trolland | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:19 |
38 | Alex Pohl | Upper Sumas Elementary | 9:23 |
39 | Eshnaa Gill | Auguston Traditional | 9:26 |
40 | Keerat Bhullar | King Traditional | 9:30 |
41 | Mannat Dhillon | Dasmesh | 9:36 |
42 | Aishinn McLaughlin | Terry Fox Elementary | 9:37 |
43 | Averi Currie | Auguston Traditional | 9:40 |
44 | Kelly Weiss | Terry Fox Elementary | 9:47 |
45 | Krystine Salmond | Dormick Park | 9:47 |
46 | Armanjot Sidhu | Dormick Park | 9:54 |
47 | Janae Lamb | South Poplar Traditional | 10:04 |
48 | Manreet Dhillon | King Traditional | 10:08 |
49 | Gurveen Jawanda | Dasmesh | 10:10 |
50 | Harnoor Gill | Dasmesh | 10:11 |
51 | Lola Reimer | Mei Elementary | 10:12 |
52 | Abbie Miller | Mei Elementary | 10:13 |
53 | Olivia Tran | Mei Elementary | 10:13 |
54 | Asha Naslund | South Poplar Traditional | 10:21 |
55 | Jaskimran Grewal | Dasmesh | 10:24 |
56 | Dalleana Piche | McMillan Elementary | 10:29 |
57 | Vika Agafonow | King Traditional | 10:29 |
58 | Mannat Bains | King Traditional | 10:30 |
59 | Rylee Timmins | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:34 |
60 | Tarandeep Sidhy | Dasmesh | 10:36 |
61 | Alysha Gauba | Blue Jay Elementary | 10:40 |
62 | Baljot Gill | Dasmesh | 10:41 |
63 | Choie Jasper | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:45 |
64 | Kyra Williams | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:55 |
65 | Parmjot Khangura | Dasmesh | 11:05 |
66 | Lauren Bews | Auguston Traditional | 11:06 |
67 | Madison Midgly | Blue Jay Elementary | 11:09 |
68 | Capri Manning | Valley Christian | 11:17 |
69 | Maren Wilkinson | Valley Christian | 11:19 |
70 | Lydia Wilkinson | Valley Christian | 11:19 |
71 | Guneet Manjot | Mei Elementary | 11:26 |
72 | Cierra Westwick | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:30 |
73 | Satveer Brar | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:30 |
74 | Ana Kalea Nielsen | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 11:36 |
75 | Angel Dejarlais-Will | Blue Jay Elementary | 11:38 |
76 | Aemlie Deheva | McMillan Elementary | 11:49 |
77 | Simar Judge | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:54 |
78 | Megan Froese | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:56 |
79 | Grace Lee | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 12:01 |
80 | Jasmeen Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:03 |
81 | Parneet Bains | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:10 |
82 | Harleen Basra | Blue Jay Elementary | 12:12 |
83 | Camryn Jefremow | Mei Elementary | 12:18 |
84 | Ramken Dhaliwal | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:21 |
85 | Harman Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:26 |
86 | Jasmeen Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:29 |
87 | Maria Sepulveda | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:43 |
88 | Serena McCarthy | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:46 |
89 | Rachel Wilton | Mei Elementary | 13:06 |
90 | Anaiah Shenoy | Cornerstone Christian | 13:19 |
91 | Danika King | Dormick Park | 13:57 |
92 | Madeline Donaghy | King Traditional | 14:40 |
********** BOYS GR.4 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Fleming | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 6:45 |
2 | Luke Wight | McMillan Elementary | 6:46 |
3 | Arata Nakanishi | Auguston Traditional | 6:53 |
4 | Arie Wassenaar | South Poplar Traditional | 6:59 |
5 | Tristan Steiger | South Poplar Traditional | 7:05 |
6 | Mion Kinugasa | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 7:09 |
7 | Logan Spanninga | John Calvin | 7:10 |
8 | Owen Rogalsky | Auguston Traditional | 7:13 |
9 | Julian Ory | Auguston Traditional | 7:21 |
10 | Ben Dickson | McMillan Elementary | 7:25 |
11 | Dane Ellis | Auguston Traditional | 7:27 |
12 | Tyson Schellenberg | Mei Elementary | 7:28 |
13 | Lucas Meerstra | John Calvin | 7:30 |
14 | Caleb Sell | Auguston Traditional | 7:31 |
15 | Zack Dahl | Auguston Traditional | 7:31 |
16 | Hudson MacKenzie | King Traditional | 7:32 |
17 | Asher Janzen | Auguston Traditional | 7:39 |
18 | Lucas Wood | Mei Elementary | 7:44 |
19 | Alex Leonard | King Traditional | 7:44 |
20 | Phoenix Gendron | Auguston Traditional | 7:47 |
21 | Brandon Yuzon | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 7:49 |
22 | Chase Dombrowski | McMillan Elementary | 7:50 |
23 | Jackson Rauh | Mei Elementary | 7:52 |
24 | Leo Donegan | Auguston Traditional | 7:52 |
25 | Emmanuel Jael | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:55 |
26 | Cole Shanks | Blue Jay Elementary | 7:55 |
27 | Devo Ashton | Blue Jay Elementary | 7:55 |
28 | Jashandeep Toor | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 7:57 |
29 | Ryder Woods | Upper Sumas Elementary | 7:57 |
30 | Gurshan Cheema | South Poplar Traditional | 8:04 |
31 | Joseph Thoutenhoofd | McMillan Elementary | 8:06 |
32 | Parker Pennington | Auguston Traditional | 8:07 |
33 | Jacob Poley | McMillan Elementary | 8:10 |
34 | Marek Guynup | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 8:12 |
35 | Colin Versluis | John Calvin | 8:12 |
36 | Shaan Brar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 8:14 |
37 | Mason Scott | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:15 |
38 | Lucas Diotte | McMillan Elementary | 8:16 |
39 | Cooper Higgs | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:16 |
40 | Nigel Takenaka | Unattached | 8:17 |
41 | Bradley Murray | Mei Elementary | 8:18 |
42 | Milaap Gill | Dasmesh | 8:19 |
43 | Theodore Nordam | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:20 |
44 | Bronson Cardinal | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:22 |
45 | Samuel Rasquinha | South Poplar Traditional | 8:24 |
46 | Liam Glass | McMillan Elementary | 8:24 |
47 | Kody Piercy | Unattached | 8:25 |
48 | Noah Arneson | Terry Fox Elementary | 8:26 |
49 | Caleb Fedrau | Mei Elementary | 8:27 |
50 | Caden Thiessen | Mei Elementary | 8:28 |
51 | Harry Philliskirk | Barrowtown Elementary | 8:28 |
52 | Dawson Carman | South Poplar Traditional | 8:29 |
53 | Sagcoop Dhinsa | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:29 |
54 | Shawn Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:32 |
55 | Aaron Vandergaag | John Calvin | 8:45 |
56 | Hukam Gill | Dasmesh | 8:49 |
57 | Reshaan Singh | Dasmesh | 8:49 |
58 | Bryce Reimer | Auguston Traditional | 8:50 |
59 | Isaiah Turner | Barrowtown Elementary | 8:50 |
60 | Lochlen Kampf | McMillan Elementary | 8:52 |
61 | Joel Bredlow | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:53 |
62 | Jacob Sovie | McMillan Elementary | 9:01 |
63 | Cian Sexton | South Poplar Traditional | 9:01 |
64 | Nathan Barthel | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:03 |
65 | Ethan ? | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:05 |
66 | Joey Boshart | Mei Elementary | 9:06 |
67 | Markus Mijnsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:07 |
68 | Jeet Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 9:10 |
69 | Hiroki Dennis | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:10 |
70 | Ethan Buckingham | Auguston Traditional | 9:15 |
71 | Josiah Lanigan | Terry Fox Elementary | 9:15 |
72 | Hunter Morton | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:16 |
73 | Adam Bowman | King Traditional | 9:17 |
74 | Logan Klassen | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:29 |
75 | Russ Sandhu | Dasmesh | 9:34 |
76 | Harneet Grewal | South Poplar Traditional | 9:37 |
77 | Prabul Hayer | King Traditional | 9:40 |
78 | Gavin Vanderleest | Auguston Traditional | 9:41 |
79 | Matthew Robyn | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:47 |
80 | Joven Dhillon | King Traditional | 9:51 |
81 | Ishaan Sahota | Auguston Traditional | 9:53 |
82 | Ryder Cruickshanks | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:53 |
83 | Landen Dueck | Upper Sumas Elementary | 9:56 |
84 | Kayden Dick | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:12 |
85 | Lochlan Bull | McMillan Elementary | 10:24 |
86 | Caleb Toews | Dormick Park | 10:25 |
87 | Rehaan Dhaliwal | Auguston Traditional | 10:26 |
88 | Jason Gill | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:31 |
89 | Sihaan Grewal | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:32 |
90 | Gurman Mangat | Dasmesh | 10:47 |
91 | Jagandeep Kahlon | Dasmesh | 10:49 |
92 | Jack Chabot | McMillan Elementary | 10:49 |
93 | Tarmvir Jhoand | Dasmesh | 10:53 |
94 | Thomas An | Terry Fox Elementary | 10:57 |
95 | Josh Gill | King Traditional | 10:59 |
96 | Cody Edward | Valley Christian | 11:00 |
97 | Jacob Burns | Valley Christian | 11:01 |
98 | Manruj Randhawa | King Traditional | 11:06 |
99 | Blake Bradford | South Poplar Traditional | 11:08 |
100 | Jude Reimer | Mei Elementary | 11:20 |
101 | Noah Betker | Auguston Traditional | 11:31 |
102 | Pavnoor Hans | Dasmesh | 11:35 |
103 | Arjun Sandhu | Dasmesh | 11:41 |
104 | Parveer Brar | Dasmesh | 11:41 |
105 | Yugwansh Brar | Mei Elementary | 11:54 |
106 | Lucas Unruh | Mei Elementary | 12:03 |
107 | Rhys Rauney | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:06 |
108 | Pehlaj Bhardwaj | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:15 |
109 | Trish Sharma | Clearbrook Elementary | 12:20 |
110 | Ashur Youkhana | Dormick Park | 12:20 |
111 | Dax Volney | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 12:36 |
112 | Abhay Bhullar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 12:39 |
113 | A.J. Dawit | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 12:43 |
114 | Jesse Evans | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 12:54 |
115 | Ian Simpson | Auguston Traditional | 13:25 |
116 | Ajeet Gill | Dasmesh | 13:57 |
********** GIRLS GR.5 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Demi Timmerman | John Calvin | 6:59 |
2 | Olivia McIntyre | Auguston Traditional | 7:14 |
3 | Kristin Kampman | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:25 |
4 | Lyn Chuang | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:30 |
5 | Holly Minderhoud | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:33 |
6 | Addia Currie | Auguston Traditional | 7:39 |
7 | Teagan Scholander | Sandy Hill Elementary | 7:40 |
8 | Ava Rodgers | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:48 |
9 | Sienna Voogt | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:51 |
10 | Sophia George | Mei Elementary | 7:53 |
11 | Ava-Lee Heppner | Auguston Traditional | 7:54 |
12 | Lauren Van Dyk | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:56 |
13 | Makenna Barata | Auguston Traditional | 7:57 |
14 | Malia Morrow | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:02 |
15 | Makayla McDougal | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:06 |
16 | Gurshabad Mundi | Dasmesh | 8:11 |
17 | McKenna Gerrits | Auguston Traditional | 8:12 |
18 | Kayleigh Duncan | Mei Elementary | 8:17 |
19 | Zoe Unger | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:20 |
20 | Karlee Burga | McMillan Elementary | 8:21 |
21 | Wynter Reid | King Traditional | 8:25 |
22 | Myriam Hickey | McMillan Elementary | 8:27 |
23 | Laura Puscasiu | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 8:32 |
24 | Anne Bessey | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:32 |
25 | Jenica Van Egmond | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:34 |
26 | Avery Boulter | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:34 |
27 | Cairo Reed-Beauchamp | Mei Elementary | 8:48 |
28 | Jasmin Virk | King Traditional | 8:51 |
29 | Ana Lint | McMillan Elementary | 8:54 |
30 | Kai-Ann Makara | Auguston Traditional | 8:57 |
31 | Paige Dalla Valle | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:00 |
32 | Jagjot Kaley | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 9:09 |
33 | Jasleen Grewal | King Traditional | 9:16 |
34 | Georgia Hill | King Traditional | 9:19 |
35 | Arzanna Langelaar | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:21 |
36 | Sophia Smith | Mei Elementary | 9:25 |
37 | Denver Sedore | Cornerstone Christian | 9:28 |
38 | Amanda McInnes | Auguston Traditional | 9:28 |
39 | Abbey MacLoed | Mei Elementary | 9:30 |
40 | Navnish Kaur Hans | Dasmesh | 9:33 |
41 | Devyn Hiebert | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:35 |
42 | Gurnaj Brar | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 9:39 |
43 | Emily Butte | Auguston Traditional | 9:40 |
44 | Kaylee Devries | John Calvin | 9:41 |
45 | Addison Vanveen | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:44 |
46 | Janeesh Sran | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:45 |
47 | Gurleen Brar | Dasmesh | 9:51 |
48 | Taneesh Sran | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:55 |
49 | Danica Chahal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 9:56 |
50 | Jasleen Malhi | King Traditional | 9:58 |
51 | Jaipreet Mann | King Traditional | 10:04 |
52 | Adelle Vanlaar | John Calvin | 10:08 |
53 | Jiya Bains | Mei Elementary | 10:22 |
54 | Ivannat Gill | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 10:30 |
55 | Tanroop ? | Dasmesh | 10:32 |
56 | Alexis Pelletier | Dormick Park | 10:36 |
57 | Liliana Kroeker | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:37 |
58 | Mohini Ghag | Dasmesh | 10:48 |
59 | Tanveer Brar | Clearbrook Elementary | 10:50 |
60 | Harneet Brar | Dasmesh | 10:55 |
61 | Manvi Sandhu | Dasmesh | 11:01 |
62 | Nimrat Johal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:10 |
63 | Jannat Mahal | King Traditional | 11:12 |
64 | Ravneet Sandhu | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:14 |
65 | Gurneet Thind | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 11:14 |
66 | Harneez Brar | King Traditional | 11:15 |
67 | Aletheia Bulan | McMillan Elementary | 11:17 |
68 | Neha Sall | King Traditional | 11:19 |
69 | Gurtash Gill | Clearbrook Elementary | 11:46 |
70 | Arnjot Gill | Dasmesh | 12:16 |
71 | Jeevan Kaur Bhatti | Dasmesh | 12:17 |
72 | Imran Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 12:42 |
73 | Emalika Kapoor | King Traditional | 12:48 |
74 | Jaskeerat Deol | King Traditional | 12:50 |
75 | Payten Johnston | Ten Broeck Elementary | 13:19 |
76 | Pavleen Gosal | King Traditional | 13:41 |
77 | Kyla Makeigan | Terry Fox Elementary | 14:22 |
78 | Madison McKee | South Poplar Traditional | 15:23 |
********** BOYS GR.5 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Ben Brandsma | Mei Elementary | 6:30 |
2 | Markus Molina | Auguston Traditional | 6:47 |
3 | Hudgson Brandsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 6:51 |
4 | Erik Levings | Auguston Traditional | 6:56 |
5 | Armaan Buttar | South Poplar Traditional | 6:57 |
6 | Owen David | Auguston Traditional | 7:01 |
7 | Owen Walker | Terry Fox Elementary | 7:03 |
8 | Jonah Drury | McMillan Elementary | 7:05 |
9 | Max Noteltiers | Auguston Traditional | 7:09 |
10 | Ezra Zietsma | John Calvin | 7:10 |
11 | Joel Bangura | Terry Fox Elementary | 7:11 |
12 | Levi Baart | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 7:16 |
13 | Sam Spring | Mei Elementary | 7:20 |
14 | Mitchell Hohmeier | McMillan Elementary | 7:23 |
15 | Parker Moffat | McMillan Elementary | 7:25 |
16 | Kabir Tiwane | King Traditional | 7:26 |
17 | Kris Sangha | Mei Elementary | 7:29 |
18 | Aidan Beck | Dormick Park | 7:31 |
19 | Amitoj Brar | Blue Jay Elementary | 7:36 |
20 | William Kaplan | Auguston Traditional | 7:39 |
21 | Taran Rutherford | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 7:40 |
22 | Beckham Pilat | King Traditional | 7:42 |
23 | Kevin Hayer | Dasmesh | 7:48 |
24 | Kaden Kreklo | Auguston Traditional | 7:51 |
25 | Varinder Singh | South Poplar Traditional | 7:51 |
26 | Erhan Yildiz | Ten Broeck Elementary | 7:53 |
27 | Tejuir Dhinsa | Clearbrook Elementary | 7:54 |
28 | Peter Wang | Mei Elementary | 7:54 |
29 | Gaurar Dhaliwal | King Traditional | 7:55 |
30 | Jahaan Gill | King Traditional | 7:59 |
31 | Sawyer Vanlaar | John Calvin | 8:03 |
32 | Bob Sun | Mei Elementary | 8:03 |
33 | Unknown18 Unknown | Unattached | 8:03 |
34 | Hunter Chernoff | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:06 |
35 | Adin Doerksen | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:08 |
36 | Tushaan Sandhu | Dasmesh | 8:09 |
37 | Gurbaz Brar | Dasmesh | 8:13 |
38 | Reuben Atsma | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:13 |
39 | Gurarman Dhillon | South Poplar Traditional | 8:14 |
40 | Mirco Peters | Cornerstone Christian | 8:19 |
41 | Andrew Balazsy | Deerfoot | 8:21 |
42 | Bailey Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 8:28 |
43 | Samuel Ortiz | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 8:29 |
44 | Carter Walker | Mei Elementary | 8:29 |
45 | Dominic Phinney | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:29 |
46 | Ashton Gouttin | Clearbrook Elementary | 8:31 |
47 | Ezekiel Salmon | Valley Christian | 8:32 |
48 | Nolan Vallance | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:32 |
49 | Hasan Khangura | Dormick Park | 8:35 |
50 | Travis Tetrault | Upper Sumas Elementary | 8:35 |
51 | Austin Walls | Auguston Traditional | 8:48 |
52 | Logan Car | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 8:49 |
53 | Cole Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 8:49 |
54 | Jordyn Rego | McMillan Elementary | 8:53 |
55 | Matias Cheny | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:01 |
56 | Curtis Busink | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:05 |
57 | Oliver Kilian | Mei Elementary | 9:06 |
58 | Ben Barthel | Abbotsford Christian Elementary | 9:07 |
59 | Michael Donohue | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:08 |
60 | Manav Sidhu | Clearbrook Elementary | 9:11 |
61 | Nate Leppky | Dormick Park | 9:19 |
62 | Isaac Boynton | Dr. Roberta Bondar Elementary | 9:20 |
63 | Jot Sidhu | South Poplar Traditional | 9:22 |
64 | Jed Szmutko | South Poplar Traditional | 9:29 |
65 | Sunil Alamwala | South Poplar Traditional | 9:32 |
66 | Arjun Ark | Dasmesh | 9:39 |
67 | Nick Leveille | Mei Elementary | 9:39 |
68 | Elvis Egharevba | Cornerstone Christian | 9:53 |
69 | Aidan Neufeld | Mei Elementary | 10:06 |
70 | Harjoban Lail | Dasmesh | 10:07 |
71 | Yuvraj Brar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:20 |
72 | Brayden Chahal | Ten Broeck Elementary | 10:35 |
73 | Kylian Janssen | John Calvin | 10:54 |
74 | James Prieur | Mei Elementary | 11:00 |
75 | Dade Burns | Valley Christian | 11:01 |
76 | Jovan Brar | Ten Broeck Elementary | 11:12 |
77 | Isaiah Evans | Auguston Traditional | 11:25 |
78 | Jaap Toor | Auguston Traditional | 11:38 |
79 | Shawn Gill | South Poplar Traditional | 11:57 |
80 | Joshua Hampton | McMillan Elementary | 11:58 |
********** GIRLS GR.6 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Stella Petrie | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:41 |
2 | Kaitlyn Bay | Mei Middle | 7:10 |
3 | Mikiah Zietsma | John Calvin | 7:16 |
4 | Hannah Brandford | Clayburn Middle | 7:17 |
5 | Chloe Nguyen | Mei Middle | 7:19 |
6 | Olivia Carr | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:30 |
7 | Girija Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 7:37 |
8 | Violet Vanderkooi | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:47 |
9 | Amelia Miller-Kublick | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:00 |
10 | Paige Walker | Mei Middle | 8:01 |
11 | Jenna Ozeroff | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:06 |
12 | Anna Soctt | Mei Middle | 8:09 |
13 | Julianna Gallos | Clayburn Middle | 8:22 |
14 | Olivia Mazari | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:24 |
15 | Sophia Algra | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:25 |
16 | Jasmine Ashton | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:31 |
17 | Reggie Wiebe | Mei Middle | 8:45 |
18 | Manraj Panjeta | Dasmesh | 8:46 |
19 | Brianna Hoogland | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:47 |
20 | Saelah Keigley | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:51 |
21 | Cindy Ma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:10 |
22 | Eden Ellis | Clayburn Middle | 9:17 |
23 | Emily Michele | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:23 |
24 | Jasman Sidhu | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:24 |
25 | Natalie Neufeld | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:24 |
26 | Rachel Anderson | Valley Christian | 9:25 |
27 | Katie Wiebe | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:25 |
28 | Natasha Mangat | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:26 |
29 | Diedre Salmon | Valley Christian | 9:55 |
30 | Naa Osekre | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 10:09 |
31 | Naomi Unger | Upper Sumas Elementary | 10:10 |
32 | Caydence Wilkinson | Valley Christian | 10:27 |
33 | Maninder Jawanda | Dasmesh | 10:42 |
********** BOYS GR.6 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Dawson Toews | Mei Middle | 6:18 |
2 | Tyler Pretty | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:25 |
3 | Adam Muller | Clayburn Middle | 6:35 |
4 | Trentin Yuong | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:44 |
5 | William Nguyen | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:48 |
6 | Landon Hickli | Clayburn Middle | 6:49 |
7 | Joshua McKellan | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:54 |
8 | Bruce Dohan | Heritage Christian | 7:01 |
9 | Liam Fillinger | Clayburn Middle | 7:03 |
10 | Pierre Lollar | Abbotsford Middle | 7:04 |
11 | Braiden Vanlaar | John Calvin | 7:05 |
12 | Felix Brisson | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:06 |
13 | Rhys Wilkie | Unattached | 7:07 |
14 | Talon Trolland | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 7:08 |
15 | Riley Skidmore | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:11 |
16 | Aman Virk | Abbotsford Middle | 7:12 |
17 | Ryan Pretty | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:15 |
18 | Adam Wilson | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:16 |
19 | Sam Pratt | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:17 |
20 | Patrick Balazsy | Deerfoot | 7:17 |
21 | Manuel Boada | Abbotsford Middle | 7:22 |
22 | Travis Janzen | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:23 |
23 | David Manning | Valley Christian | 7:27 |
24 | Owen Buffett | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:28 |
25 | Jesse Krahn | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:28 |
26 | Chase Heinrich | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:30 |
27 | Caelan MacKenzie | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:40 |
28 | Colin Dyck | Upper Sumas Elementary | 7:41 |
29 | Connor Duncan | Clayburn Middle | 7:42 |
30 | Brandon Desjarlais-Wil | Eugene Reimer Middle | 7:42 |
31 | Ethan Smith | Mei Middle | 7:43 |
32 | Keenyn Molnar | Cornerstone Christian | 7:44 |
33 | Arthur Barnsdale | Mei Middle | 7:44 |
34 | Niraj Thondu | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:45 |
35 | Owen Godin | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 7:45 |
36 | Gurjot Sahota | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:50 |
37 | Elijah Nickel | Mei Middle | 7:52 |
38 | Thomas Versluis | John Calvin | 7:55 |
39 | Navdeep Sohal | Abbotsford Middle | 7:57 |
40 | Armaan Sandhu | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:00 |
41 | Andren Aging | Abbotsford Middle | 8:06 |
42 | Tieg Mifflin | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:07 |
43 | Mitchell Mestancik | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:08 |
44 | Gibson Buhler | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:10 |
45 | Owen Crockett | Clayburn Middle | 8:10 |
46 | Abhi Thandi | Abbotsford Middle | 8:29 |
47 | Landon Schweizer | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:30 |
48 | Nathan Nickel | Mei Middle | 8:31 |
49 | Daniel Zhan | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:32 |
50 | Luke Dyck | Cornerstone Christian | 8:35 |
51 | Liam Koop | Mei Middle | 8:37 |
52 | Austin Peterson | Abbotsford Middle | 8:38 |
53 | Jamison Ladd | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:51 |
54 | Cayden Raap | John Calvin | 9:25 |
55 | Keagan Knight | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:30 |
56 | Piero Cervo-Mejia | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 9:58 |
57 | Balkaran Singh | Dasmesh | 10:44 |
58 | Justin Rassachack | Chief Dan George Middle | 10:46 |
59 | Harsh Haydan Sharma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 11:21 |
60 | Jason Doward | Barrowtown Elementary | 12:28 |
61 | Rattan Phanoa | Eugene Reimer Middle | 12:54 |
********** GIRLS GR.7 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Emily De Jager | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:29 |
2 | Jazmin Avila | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:04 |
3 | Maggie McMurchy | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:06 |
4 | Reilley Coghill | Clayburn Middle | 7:08 |
5 | Jacinda Felming | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:18 |
6 | Eileen Noordam | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:22 |
7 | Taylor Tolsma | John Calvin | 7:22 |
8 | Abby Taylor | Clayburn Middle | 7:24 |
9 | Jolie Borg | Mei Middle | 7:28 |
10 | Makenna Reimer | Mei Middle | 7:31 |
11 | Jenaya Born | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:32 |
12 | Alysha Penman | Clayburn Middle | 7:33 |
13 | Carmen De Haan | John Calvin | 7:38 |
14 | Leah Dieleman | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:41 |
15 | Vanessa Pirani | Mei Middle | 7:48 |
16 | Abby Van Der Zwan | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:49 |
17 | Dallas Vanlaar | John Calvin | 7:50 |
18 | Maia Olson | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:55 |
19 | Adrienna Van Maren | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:55 |
20 | Allyssa Hutchison | Mei Middle | 7:57 |
21 | Nayha Gidda | Clayburn Middle | 8:00 |
22 | Asiah Demsky | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:04 |
23 | Gabby Marazzi | Mei Middle | 8:08 |
24 | Kiran Mann | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 8:10 |
25 | Sahib Brar | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 8:16 |
26 | Keira Randhawa | Mei Middle | 8:29 |
27 | Kierra Dotte | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:30 |
28 | Jaydn Binnendyk | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:30 |
29 | Ria Khatter | Eugene Reimer Middle | 8:31 |
30 | Rosie St. Pierre | Abbotsford Middle | 8:42 |
31 | Lilly Jacob | Clayburn Middle | 8:51 |
32 | Mikela Trolland | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:56 |
33 | Denae Wiens | Clayburn Middle | 8:59 |
34 | Christina Gray | Clayburn Middle | 8:59 |
35 | Sarah Bourquin | Abbotsford Middle | 9:05 |
36 | Brenda Ortiz | Ecole Des Deux Rives | 9:06 |
37 | Abi Cruikshanks | Clayburn Middle | 9:08 |
38 | Parveen Sandhu | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:09 |
39 | Imrit Judge | Eugene Reimer Middle | 9:17 |
40 | Ainsley Ebel | Abbotsford Middle | 9:26 |
41 | Jaxon Carvelli | Clayburn Middle | 9:34 |
42 | Jaclyn Kealy | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 9:48 |
43 | Jasleen Grewal | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 10:01 |
44 | Sameera Dhaliwal | Clayburn Middle | 10:11 |
45 | Chandan Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 10:40 |
46 | Summer Miles | Abbotsford Middle | 11:16 |
47 | Breanna McCaskill | Chief Dan George Middle | 11:44 |
48 | Kaitlynn Rivney | Chief Dan George Middle | 11:44 |
49 | Channpaneet Sidhu | Dasmesh | 12:07 |
50 | Rza Sandhu | Dasmesh | 12:08 |
********** BOYS GR.7 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Lockhart MacGregor | Abbotsford Middle | 6:05 |
2 | Sam Brandsma | Mei Middle | 6:11 |
3 | Gurshaan Gill | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:24 |
4 | Bikram Sanghera | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 6:33 |
5 | Josh Cook | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:36 |
6 | Joel Tiessen | John Calvin | 6:46 |
7 | Max Drury | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 6:56 |
8 | Sukhdeep Toor | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:56 |
9 | Tyler Prekuda-Schnel | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:59 |
10 | Ronan Sexton | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:02 |
11 | Jayden Sheldrake | Abbotsford Middle | 7:03 |
12 | Calum Bell | Clayburn Middle | 7:04 |
13 | Connor Arthur | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:06 |
14 | Matthew Wolfs | Mei Middle | 7:08 |
15 | David Taves | Abbotsford Middle | 7:21 |
16 | Arvin Deol | Eugene Reimer Middle | 7:24 |
17 | Brendon Vance | Abbotsford Traditional Middle | 7:25 |
18 | Landon Morrow | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 7:34 |
19 | Sohail Loomba | Mei Middle | 7:35 |
20 | Sameer Ahuja | Dasmesh | 7:41 |
21 | Luke Wittenberg | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:48 |
22 | Caleb Kampen | Mei Middle | 7:49 |
23 | Daniel Willems | Mei Middle | 7:59 |
24 | Harshdeep Gill | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:02 |
25 | Bradley Prachnau | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:02 |
26 | Victor Sandoval | Abbotsford Middle | 8:14 |
27 | Sarbjot Grewal | Abbotsford Middle | 8:17 |
28 | Kyle Vandeburgt | Abbotsford Christian Middle | 8:18 |
29 | Vikram Sharma | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:19 |
30 | Josh Parson | Abbotsford Middle | 8:19 |
31 | Anmol Brar | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:22 |
32 | Gregory Ozeroff | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:24 |
33 | Jasraj Bhatti | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 8:30 |
34 | Kyle Gomez | Cornerstone Christian | 8:31 |
35 | Nathaniel Freeman | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:33 |
36 | Fox Clifford | Cornerstone Christian | 8:40 |
37 | Zac Hobbs | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:42 |
38 | Kooper Dueck | Clayburn Middle | 8:45 |
39 | Manish Sharma | Eugene Reimer Middle | 8:49 |
40 | Jahvon Maksymiw | Abbotsford Middle | 8:53 |
41 | Sirin An | Chief Dan George Middle | 9:25 |
42 | Yannick Janssen | John Calvin | 9:42 |
43 | William Neufeld | Chief Dan George Middle | 10:49 |
44 | Kayden Ramey | Abbotsford Middle | 11:05 |
45 | Gavin Mueller | Abbotsford Middle | 11:06 |
46 | Gurnoor Brar | Dasmesh | 11:28 |
********** GIRLS GR.8 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Kash Malhi | Clayburn Middle | 6:55 |
2 | Madison Makara | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:02 |
3 | ? ? | Unattached | 7:13 |
4 | Hannah Unger | Abbotsford Middle | 7:23 |
5 | Priya Kahlon | Dasmesh | 7:27 |
6 | Marissa Rodde | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:29 |
7 | Olivia McAuley | Mei Middle | 7:31 |
8 | Kevina Takenaka | Unattached | 7:33 |
9 | Malise Ascencao | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:36 |
10 | Jessica Quiring | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:39 |
11 | Jayden White | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:46 |
12 | Armandeep Sangha | Abbotsford Middle | 7:54 |
13 | Chloe Vandeburght | Mei Middle | 7:55 |
14 | Annabel Bilodeau | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:00 |
15 | Kayla Savage | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:11 |
16 | Bella Bay | Mei Middle | 8:11 |
17 | Summer Branscombe | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:13 |
18 | Sophie Martens | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:43 |
19 | Symara Champ | W.A. Fraser Middle | 10:23 |
********** BOYS GR.8 **********
Place | Name | Team Name | Time |
---|---|---|---|
1 | Josh Carsience | Mei Middle | 5:55 |
2 | William Tang | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:16 |
3 | Toby Bacon | Abbotsford Middle | 6:27 |
4 | Devon Dehard | Abbotsford Middle | 6:35 |
5 | Tetani Michele | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 6:47 |
6 | Vismay Sanghavi | Chief Dan George Middle | 6:50 |
7 | Conner Fransoo | W.A. Fraser Middle | 6:51 |
8 | Jed Borseth | Mei Middle | 7:06 |
9 | Gurpreet Dhaliwal | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:08 |
10 | Fabia Ramos Martinez | Abbotsford Middle | 7:11 |
11 | Daniel Larose | Abbotsford Middle | 7:13 |
12 | Matthew Price | Unattached | 7:17 |
13 | Billy Ratcliff | Mei Middle | 7:26 |
14 | Seth Van Der Zweep | W.A. Fraser Middle | 7:27 |
15 | James Anderson | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:40 |
16 | Evan Batt | Chief Dan George Middle | 7:51 |
17 | Kyle Woods | Abbotsford Middle | 8:08 |
18 | Dylan-Michel Kang | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:27 |
19 | Linden Van Dokkumberg | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:28 |
20 | Ben Archibald | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:39 |
21 | David Neufeld | Chief Dan George Middle | 8:43 |
22 | Carson Kyba | W.A. Fraser Middle | 8:52 |
23 | Arshdeep Marar | Chief Dan George Middle | 11:11 |
24 | Tegveer Brar | Chief Dan George Middle | 11:12 |
25 | Zander Fennema | Colleen & Gordie Howe Middle | 11:55 |