Licensed to Valley Royals Track & Field Club
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/18/2015 11:15 AM
Lafarge Grand Prix 2015
Week 4 Results
Gr. 4 Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Minderhoud, Holly ABB CHR ELEM 7:22.58 1
2 Laspa, Eden MCMILLAN ELEM 7:23.02 1
3 Kampman, Kristin ABB CHR ELEM 7:27.14 1
4 George, Sophia MEI ELEMENTARY 7:41.08 1
5 Scholander, Teagan UNATTACHED 7:42.74 1
6 Morrow, Malia ABB CHR ELEM 7:44.85 1
7 Barata, Mackenna AUGUSTON 7:45.71 1
8 McIntyre, Olivia AUGUSTON 7:46.87 1
9 Brandt, Hannah UPPER SUMAS 7:50.11 1
10 van Dyk, Lauren ABB CHR ELEM 7:50.34 1
11 Robertson, Lauren AUGUSTON 7:53.50 2
12 Nagra, Simran SOUTH POPLAR 8:00.32 2
13 Boulanger, Ava MCMILLAN ELEM 8:01.22 2
14 Hickey, Myriam MCMILLAN ELEM 8:18.36 2
15 Bathal, Upreet KING 8:20.22 2
16 Seebaran, Emily ABB CHR ELEM 8:21.36 2
17 Rodgers, Ava ABB CHR ELEM 8:22.04 2
18 McDougall, Makayla ABB CHR ELEM 8:29.21 2
19 Gill, Livjot KING 8:31.61 2
20 Currie, Addia AUGUSTON 8:34.91 2
21 Heppner, Ave-Lee AUGUSTON 8:37.40 3
22 Lint, Ana MCMILLAN ELEM 8:38.93 3
23 Makara, Kai-Ann AUGUSTON 8:39.74 3
24 Voght, Sienna ABB CHR ELEM 8:42.70 3
25 MacLoed, Abbey MEI ELEMENTARY 8:46.66 3
26 Henn, Annalise ABB CHR ELEM 8:47.65 3
27 Unger, Zoe UNATTACHED 8:50.75 3
28 Reid, Wynter KING 8:57.44 3
29 Malhi, Jasleen KING 8:58.35 3
30 Kailey, Pavan SOUTH POPLAR 8:59.45 3
31 Bargo, Kaylee MCMILLAN ELEM 9:10.30 4
32 Butte, Emily AUGUSTON 9:19.86 4
33 Hill, Georga KING 9:24.34 4
34 Mahal, Daya SOUTH POPLAR 9:29.14 4
35 Grewal, Jasleen KING 9:32.84 4
36 Boulter, Avery ABB CHR ELEM 9:35.55 4
37 Smith, Sophia MEI ELEMENTARY 9:36.39 4
38 Bos, Jenna ABB CHR ELEM 9:46.84 4
39 Walsh, Kyra DORMICK PARK 9:47.32 4
40 Bessey, Anne ABB CHR ELEM 9:47.94 4
41 Dalla Valle, Paige ABB CHR ELEM 9:48.47 5
42 Brar, Gurnaj ROBERTA BONDAR 9:50.56 5
43 Virk, Jasmine KING 9:59.26 5
44 McInnes, Amanda AUGUSTON 10:05.94 5
45 Brar, Gurleen DASMESH 10:07.42 5
46 Rai, Tanreet CLEARBROOK 10:09.74 5
47 Misura, Erin AUGUSTON 10:09.98 5
48 Chahal, Danica TEN-BROECK 10:10.83 5
49 Telian, Olivia ABB CHR ELEM 10:18.21 5
50 Tanroop, x DASMESH 10:19.21 5
51 Sran, Taneesh TEN-BROECK 10:23.99 6
52 Hiebert, Devyn ABB CHR ELEM 10:30.96 6
53 Piket, Brielle UPPER SUMAS 10:31.31 6
54 Waddell, Clare KING 10:32.72 6
55 Friesen, Abby MCMILLAN ELEM 10:34.20 6
56 Langelaar, Areanna ABB CHR ELEM 10:34.43 6
57 Shahbaz, Adan KING 10:35.64 6
58 Kroecker, Liliana TEN-BROECK 10:36.65 6
59 Jhamat, Anureet CLEARBROOK 10:37.21 6
60 Brar, Harveen CLEARBROOK 10:39.29 6
61 Vaandrager, Jessena ABB CHR ELEM 10:40.81 7
62 Rooney, Reese KING 10:46.16 7
63 Furtado, Maisy KING 10:49.62 7
64 Gill, Niman KING 10:54.47 7
65 Brar, Harneez KING 10:56.50 7
66 Gill, Nannat ROBERTA BONDAR 10:56.88 7
67 Van Veen, Addisen ABB CHR ELEM 10:57.85 7
68 Colbert, Julia MCMILLAN ELEM 10:58.30 7
69 Snook, Natalie CLEARBROOK 11:00.60 7
70 Aulakh, Gaganjot CLEARBROOK 11:12.90 7
71 Ghag, Mohini DASMESH 11:15.19 8
72 Gill, Arnjot DASMESH 11:16.36 8
73 Sran, Janeesh TEN-BROECK 11:18.95 8
74 Brar, Harneet DASMESH 11:19.23 8
75 Rinke, Crystal CLEARBROOK 11:19.85 8
76 Gill, Keerit DASMESH 11:22.70 8
77 Jefremow, Janae MEI ELEMENTARY 11:22.92 8
78 Dhaliwal, Imran KING 11:25.89 8
79 Mahal, Jannat KING 11:28.46 8
80 Rogers, Chelsea MEI ELEMENTARY 11:29.30 8
81 Dhindsa, Jasmine DASMESH 11:30.49 9
82 Teja, Damanpreet DASMESH 11:33.64 9
83 Sadiku, Oyin CORNERSTONE 11:39.14 9
84 Mundu, Sambo CORNERSTONE 11:41.91 9
85 Johal, Nimrat TEN-BROECK 11:46.78 9
86 Pelletier, Alexis DORMICK PARK 11:52.73 9
87 Gakhar, Angel DORMICK PARK 12:01.00 9
88 Gill, Avneet DASMESH 12:03.72 9
89 Bansi, Simran SOUTH POPLAR 12:05.37 9
90 Sidhu, Ekam SOUTH POPLAR 12:06.90 9
91 Bains, Jiya MEI ELEMENTARY 12:15.15 10
92 Deol, Jaskeerat KING 12:34.85 10
93 Kapoor, Emalika KING 12:37.12 10
94 Gandhai, Arushi SOUTH POPLAR 12:39.11 10
95 Dhaliwal, Gurjeen KING 12:42.21 10
96 Corr, Maire DORMICK PARK 12:43.60 10
97 Brar, Tanveer CLEARBROOK 12:59.04 10
98 Bhotti, Jeavan DASMESH 13:02.03 10
99 Grewal, Ajaya CLEARBROOK 13:08.65 10
100 Williams, Kirsten TEN-BROECK 13:11.08 10
101 Chaohar, Sahajpreet DASMESH 13:33.28 11
102 Ria, Deepjot DASMESH 13:33.56 11
103 Gosal, Pavleen KING 13:53.78 11
Gr. 4 Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brandsma, Ben MEI ELEMENTARY 6:42.93 1
2 Bos, Zach MEI ELEMENTARY 6:56.60 1
3 Buttar, Armaan SOUTH POPLAR 6:59.95 1
4 Brandsma, Hudson ABB CHR ELEM 7:02.88 1
5 Spring, Samuel MEI ELEMENTARY 7:10.05 1
6 Levings, Erik AUGUSTON 7:10.87 1
7 Moffat, Parker MCMILLAN ELEM 7:11.20 1
8 David, Owen AUGUSTON 7:12.34 1
9 Baart, Levi ABB CHR ELEM 7:16.33 1
10 Buchanan, Reid SOUTH POPLAR 7:24.60 1
11 Takhar, Saihajpal DASMESH 7:24.88 2
12 Wassenaar, Arie UNATTACHED 7:25.17 2
13 Dyck, Nathaniel MEI ELEMENTARY 7:30.07 2
14 Sangha, Krish MEI ELEMENTARY 7:33.26 2
15 Peters, Mirco CORNERSTONE 7:34.64 2
16 Pike, Drew MCMILLAN ELEM 7:34.95 2
17 Nadorozny, Mitchell KING 7:39.62 2
18 Brar, Amitoj BLUE JAY 7:43.41 2
19 Kilian, Oliver MEI ELEMENTARY 7:44.19 2
20 Kim, Alex MEI ELEMENTARY 7:47.29 2
21 Ahuja, Armaan KING 7:49.17 3
22 Kliewer, Silas SOUTH POPLAR 7:50.15 3
23 Munro, Issac CORNERSTONE 7:52.64 3
24 Lynn, Isaac AUGUSTON 7:54.40 3
25 Leppky, Nate DORMICK PARK 7:55.04 3
26 Siebert, Carter MEI ELEMENTARY 7:56.75 3
27 Wong, Kevin AUGUSTON 7:57.28 3
28 Prieur, James MEI ELEMENTARY 7:57.75 3
29 Clark, AJ AUGUSTON 7:58.33 3
30 Walker, Carter MEI ELEMENTARY 8:00.52 3
31 Sidhu, Jot SOUTH POPLAR 8:01.48 4
32 Rego, Jordyn MCMILLAN ELEM 8:01.94 4
33 Beck, Aidan DORMICK PARK 8:02.45 4
34 Sidhu, Manav CLEARBROOK 8:03.91 4
35 Reed, Austin AUGUSTON 8:04.61 4
36 Grewal, Arshaan KING 8:05.71 4
37 Alamwala, Sunil SOUTH POPLAR 8:08.19 4
38 Vandeburgt, Justin ABB CHR ELEM 8:11.13 4
39 Bhangal, Kabir SOUTH POPLAR 8:16.12 4
40 Neufeld, Bailey MEI ELEMENTARY 8:16.36 4
41 Wiens, Ben MEI ELEMENTARY 8:19.12 5
42 Brar, Joven TEN-BROECK 8:19.36 5
43 White, Taylor KING 8:19.60 5
44 Kreklo, Kaden AUGUSTON 8:20.49 5
45 Wolfs, Nathan MEI ELEMENTARY 8:23.20 5
46 Chahal, Brayden TEN-BROECK 8:23.43 5
47 Toor, Jaap AUGUSTON 8:24.71 5
48 Gouttin, Ashton CLEARBROOK 8:26.52 5
49 Jimenez, Nicholas MEI ELEMENTARY 8:26.77 5
50 Yildiz, Erhan TEN-BROECK 8:32.74 5
51 Tiwana, Kabir KING 8:34.82 6
52 Sangran, Tanveer CLEARBROOK 8:35.07 6
53 Wesselius, William MCMILLAN ELEM 8:37.15 6
54 Bath, Jordan MCMILLAN ELEM 8:37.78 6
55 Dhaliwal, Gaurav KING 8:38.28 6
56 Salmon, Ezekiel VALLEY CHRISTIAN 8:39.52 6
57 Vallance, Nolan UPPER SUMAS 8:42.86 6
58 Taylor, Jackson MCMILLAN ELEM 8:46.30 6
59 Dhillon, Angad CLEARBROOK 8:51.11 6
60 Burns, Dade VALLEY CHRISTIAN 8:53.51 6
61 Toft, Landon MCMILLAN ELEM 8:54.47 7
62 Leveille, Nick MEI ELEMENTARY 9:04.06 7
63 Badesha, Diwan CLEARBROOK 9:07.64 7
64 Brar, Yuvraj TEN-BROECK 9:08.38 7
65 Brown, Nathan MEI ELEMENTARY 9:09.73 7
66 Arora, Devon SOUTH POPLAR 9:11.91 7
67 Car, Logan ABB CHR ELEM 9:13.56 7
68 Milne, Aiden SOUTH POPLAR 9:14.36 7
69 Hayer, Kevin DASMESH 9:18.98 7
70 Ark, Arjun DASMESH 9:19.76 7
71 Dhinsa, Tejvir CLEARBROOK 9:23.97 8
72 Gill, Shawn SOUTH POPLAR 9:26.97 8
73 Grewal, Samir SOUTH POPLAR 9:28.08 8
74 Evans, Isaiah AUGUSTON 9:29.06 8
75 Rai, Bikram CLEARBROOK 9:29.58 8
76 Kataria, Smile BLUE JAY 9:30.65 8
77 deWolde, Owen ABB CHR ELEM 9:31.84 8
78 Loewen, Tyson MEI ELEMENTARY 9:35.92 8
79 Donohue, Micheal CLEARBROOK 9:46.08 8
80 Dhand, Jaiden KING 9:47.69 8
81 Brar, Jovin BARROWTOWN 9:51.91 9
82 Dhillon, Manveer CLEARBROOK 9:54.30 9
83 Gill, Harvinder CLEARBROOK 10:07.58 9
84 Sidhu, Jashanpreet CLEARBROOK 10:09.07 9
85 Bhangu, Ishanjeet KING 10:12.60 9
86 Singh, Karit KING 10:15.86 9
87 Takhar, Fatehpal DASMESH 10:20.64 9
88 Gill, Inderjot KING 10:21.04 9
89 Brar, Gurbaz DASMESH 10:22.18 9
90 Schellenbert, Mason MEI ELEMENTARY 10:23.28 9
91 Dhaliwal, Harmanjot DASMESH 10:26.05 10
92 Neufeld, Aidan MEI ELEMENTARY 10:26.94 10
93 Neufeld, Cole MEI ELEMENTARY 10:27.62 10
94 Hampton, Joshua MCMILLAN ELEM 10:28.35 10
95 Gaines, Wyatt MEI ELEMENTARY 10:36.16 10
96 Sidhu, Maxum SOUTH POPLAR 10:37.30 10
97 Pilat, Beckem KING 10:37.53 10
98 Koop, Andre MEI ELEMENTARY 10:38.85 10
99 Sidhu, Parmjit KING 10:49.13 10
100 Atsma, Reuben ABB CHR ELEM 10:52.37 10
101 Lee, Changmin MEI ELEMENTARY 10:59.72 11
102 Kaplan, Will AUGUSTON 11:03.17 11
103 Bhinder, Harjot KING 11:11.14 11
104 Nayak, Ishi MEI ELEMENTARY 11:17.05 11
105 Rai, Armanpar DASMESH 11:30.31 11
106 Gill, Jahaan KING 11:37.30 11
107 Gandha, Hitesh SOUTH POPLAR 11:46.48 11
108 Bajaj, Armaan KING 11:50.87 11
109 Boynton, Isaac ROBERTA BONDAR 11:53.74 11
110 Li, Eric MCMILLAN ELEM 12:18.55 11
111 Vasdev, Yash CLEARBROOK 12:35.45 12
112 Bassi, Balraj CLEARBROOK 12:39.84 12
113 Grewal, Karan CLEARBROOK 12:42.92 12
114 Chernoff, Hunter CLEARBROOK 12:46.92 12
115 Abraham, Nevin KING 12:52.45 12
116 Dhillon, Gurarmaan SOUTH POPLAR 13:09.25 12
117 Athwal, Karamvir DASMESH 13:10.39 12
118 Zanardo, Colton ABB CHR ELEM 13:27.58 12
119 Badry, Jonathan TEN-BROECK 13:46.07 12
120 Chahal, Harmeet CLEARBROOK 15:01.91 12
121 Gill, Taj MEI ELEMENTARY 15:31.50 13
Gr. 5 Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Klassen, Sophia BARROWTOWN 6:51.15 1
2 Bay, Kaitlyn MEI ELEMENTARY 7:23.67 1
3 Nguyen, Chloe MEI ELEMENTARY 7:25.49 1
4 Bradford, Hannah AUGUSTON 7:29.75 1
5 Vanderkooi, Violet ABB CHR ELEM 7:35.61 1
6 VanBelle, Karina ABB CHR ELEM 7:36.71 1
7 Boyd, Kennedy AUGUSTON 7:37.56 1
8 Izbicki, Gabriella AUGUSTON 7:41.24 1
9 Reimer, Colleen AUGUSTON 7:46.08 1
10 Krahn, Ruby SOUTH POPLAR 7:56.07 1
11 Voth, Hayden KING 8:01.19 2
12 Wiebe, Niamh MEI ELEMENTARY 8:03.82 2
13 Gendron, Scarlett AUGUSTON 8:05.70 2
14 Tuin, Lianne ABB CHR ELEM 8:08.25 2
15 Michael, Ava AUGUSTON 8:08.89 2
16 Draaistra, Rachel ABB CHR ELEM 8:09.45 2
17 Walker, Paige MEI ELEMENTARY 8:18.08 2
18 Gallos, Julianna AUGUSTON 8:20.89 2
19 Neufeld, Natalie ROBERTA BONDAR 8:24.20 2
20 Gill, Girija BLUE JAY 8:32.08 2
21 Ellis, Eden AUGUSTON 8:32.67 3
22 Bitter, Marisa MEI ELEMENTARY 8:37.15 3
23 Rauch, Charlotte ST. JAMES 8:42.16 3
24 Fiskar, Samantha SOUTH POPLAR 8:43.77 3
25 Oswald, Alyssa KING 8:44.66 3
26 Musto, Kate MCMILLAN ELEM 8:47.25 3
27 Ashton, Jazzi BLUE JAY 8:51.62 3
28 Tod, Alexa KING 8:54.22 3
29 Timmermans, Audrey KING 8:55.74 3
30 Tempel, Jordyn AUGUSTON 9:00.46 3
31 Siemens, Amelia ABB CHR ELEM 9:12.69 4
32 Kennedy, Taryn CLEARBROOK 9:32.20 4
33 MacLoed, Hanna MEI ELEMENTARY 9:37.17 4
34 Parmar, Sachleen KING 9:54.94 4
35 Dobson, Sawyer KING 9:59.87 4
36 Fedyna, Elizabeth AUGUSTON 10:07.19 4
37 Kramer, Kassandra AUGUSTON 10:09.77 4
38 Michele, Emily TEN-BROECK 10:37.41 4
39 Mangat, Bajot BLUE JAY 10:41.41 4
40 Dhaliwal, Gurleen CLEARBROOK 10:41.97 4
41 Anderson, Rachel VALLEY CHRISTIAN 10:50.22 5
42 Gill, Guntash DASMESH 10:53.49 5
43 Dirom, Niaya AUGUSTON 10:57.79 5
44 Abraham, Neha KING 11:06.50 5
45 Salmon, Diedre VALLEY CHRISTIAN 11:07.23 5
46 Bilodeau, Amelya KING 11:09.92 5
47 Cheema, Gunnit KING 11:10.56 5
48 Sandhu, Pravleen CLEARBROOK 11:14.27 5
49 Gill, Kirit CLEARBROOK 11:16.16 5
50 Pahal, Nira CLEARBROOK 11:19.24 5
51 Giesbrecht, Emily TEN-BROECK 11:59.03 6
52 Sadhra, Jaiseeka DORMICK PARK 12:18.43 6
53 Bollman, Heleyna KING 12:25.79 6
54 Nguyen, Anna TEN-BROECK 12:26.97 6
55 Huot, Isabelle BARROWTOWN 12:37.46 6
56 Shabaz, Samaya KING 13:24.20 6
57 Fritzke, Rachel KING 13:28.11 6
58 Chahal, Simrit TEN-BROECK 13:45.99 6
Gr. 5 Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sansalone, Hayden BARROWTOWN 6:37.07 1
2 Nguyen, William TEN-BROECK 6:42.52 1
3 Parsons, Joshua AUGUSTON 6:50.38 1
4 Thiesen, Jake SOUTH POPLAR 6:50.61 1
5 Brisson, Felix MCMILLAN ELEM 6:50.85 1
6 McKellan, Joshua KING 6:53.17 1
7 Janzen, Travis BARROWTOWN 7:03.43 1
8 Wilkie, Rhys UNATTACHED 7:05.28 1
9 Beingessner, Tristan AUGUSTON 7:11.97 1
10 Manning, David VALLEY CHRISTIAN 7:15.02 1
11 Boulanger, Jummy MCMILLAN ELEM 7:16.52 2
12 Miyagi, Tristan AUGUSTON 7:24.61 2
13 Trolland, Talon TEN-BROECK 7:25.45 2
14 Wilson, Adam KING 7:25.67 2
15 McLaughlin, Gavin MCMILLAN ELEM 7:31.48 2
16 Mackenzie, Caelan KING 7:33.12 2
17 Silver, Kassius UPPER SUMAS 7:33.87 2
18 Virk, Arman KING 7:34.60 2
19 Rowland, Jadin KING 7:37.35 2
20 Pratt, Sam ROBERTA BONDAR 7:38.51 2
21 Nickel, Elijah SOUTH POPLAR 7:38.77 3
22 Mann, Sukhdeep KING 7:40.60 3
23 Edwardson, Austin MCMILLAN ELEM 7:41.22 3
24 Car, Brandon ABB CHR ELEM 7:41.48 3
25 Olafson, Liam AUGUSTON 7:43.41 3
26 Carnahan, Dexter MCMILLAN ELEM 7:44.57 3
27 Hargrave, John AUGUSTON 7:46.38 3
28 Kramer, Matthew AUGUSTON 7:47.41 3
29 Moe, Brent SOUTH POPLAR 7:48.36 3
30 Young, James DORMICK PARK 7:50.08 3
31 Rozenek, Joshua KING 7:50.59 4
32 Rai, Bavanjot SOUTH POPLAR 7:53.77 4
33 Buhler, Gibson KING 7:54.99 4
34 Dyck, Jack MEI ELEMENTARY 7:55.70 4
35 Sabota, Gurjot MCMILLAN ELEM 7:56.06 4
36 Clarot, Hunter KING 7:56.36 4
37 Kraemer, Caleb MEI ELEMENTARY 7:58.06 4
38 Barnsdale, Arthur MEI ELEMENTARY 7:58.32 4
39 Munro, Benaiah CORNERSTONE 8:00.35 4
40 Skidmore, Riley MCMILLAN ELEM 8:01.55 4
41 Schweizer, Landen MCMILLAN ELEM 8:03.18 5
42 Dhaliwal, Manvir BLUE JAY 8:03.71 5
43 Basrom, Aman CLEARBROOK 8:05.04 5
44 Thandi, Abbi DORMICK PARK 8:06.14 5
45 Byers, Jake AUGUSTON 8:08.34 5
46 Gilmore, Zachary KING 8:09.15 5
47 Sran, Gurshan CLEARBROOK 8:11.01 5
48 Bilodeau, Thomas KING 8:11.96 5
49 Forde, Nathan AUGUSTON 8:20.91 5
50 Hood, Josh CORNERSTONE 8:21.21 5
51 Wuschke, Tomas CLEARBROOK 8:23.30 6
52 Meggait, Levi ABB CHR ELEM 8:23.99 6
53 Figueredo, Mateo UNATTACHED 8:24.41 6
54 Enns, Ryder ABB CHR ELEM 8:26.50 6
55 Lee, Luke AUGUSTON 8:30.20 6
56 Zehnder, Conner KING 8:31.43 6
57 Nickel, Nate KING 8:31.66 6
58 Hetzler, Gabriel VALLEY CHRISTIAN 8:32.49 6
59 Gill, Esher AUGUSTON 8:33.33 6
60 Aulakh, Mantaj ROBERTA BONDAR 8:34.54 6
61 Ladd, Jamisen MCMILLAN ELEM 8:35.31 7
62 Janzen, Marik CORNERSTONE 8:36.19 7
63 Lapa, Mekaia KING 8:44.69 7
64 Dhillon, Armaan SOUTH POPLAR 8:48.13 7
65 Forchuk, Evan KING 8:50.48 7
66 Hoogstraten, Kade AUGUSTON 8:54.64 7
67 Dhillon, Sukhmeet CLEARBROOK 8:56.90 7
68 Sharma, Armaan ROBERTA BONDAR 9:04.73 7
69 Roukema, Ezry MEI ELEMENTARY 9:06.14 7
70 Athwal, Gurshaan TEN-BROECK 9:08.01 7
71 Sohal, Navdeep DORMICK PARK 9:08.56 8
72 Dennis, Kentaro TEN-BROECK 9:08.94 8
73 Kampf, Hayden MCMILLAN ELEM 9:12.67 8
74 Atsma, Kegan ABB CHR ELEM 9:15.25 8
75 Castro, Roi AUGUSTON 9:20.08 8
76 Dhaliwal, Mandeep DASMESH 9:25.47 8
77 Bhatti, Harman KING 9:45.83 8
78 Zhan, Daniel KING 9:48.26 8
79 Dyck, Luke CORNERSTONE 9:49.53 8
80 Vanderveen, Tyler ABB CHR ELEM 10:10.25 8
81 Johal, Gurroop SOUTH POPLAR 10:35.67 9
82 Mann, Harshan AUGUSTON 10:45.35 9
83 Garcha, Manaj CLEARBROOK 10:55.70 9
84 Randay, Manvir CLEARBROOK 11:00.09 9
85 Randay, Tanvir CLEARBROOK 11:00.37 9
86 Thind, Ryan KING 11:14.05 9
87 Verschoore, Noah CLEARBROOK 12:18.05 9
88 Gill, Harman MEI ELEMENTARY 13:57.90 9
Gr. 6 Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 De Jager, Emily ABB CHRISTIAN M 6:32.61 1
2 Chapman, Alyssa W.A. FRASER MIDD 6:59.77 1
3 Avila, Jazmin W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:00.41 1
4 Fleming, Jacinda ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:08.19 2
5 MacDonald, Jamie CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:10.85 2
6 Hutchison, Alyssa MEI MIDDLE 7:15.97 2
7 Carter, Madeline C&G HOWE 7:30.26 3
8 Coghill, Reilley CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:34.27 3
9 Noordam, Eileen ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:36.15 4
10 Fong, Kaitlyn MEI MIDDLE 7:38.10 4
11 Hall, Makenna ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:39.84 4
12 Taylor, Abby CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:44.79 4
13 Born, Jenaya ABB CHRISTIAN M x7:48.36 5
14 Dukin, McKenzie ABBY MIDDLE 7:51.27 5
15 Lowen, Jordan C&G HOWE 7:55.13 5
16 Diotte, Kiera W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:58.32 5
17 Dhillon, Ashleen ABBOTSFORD TRAD 7:59.82 5
18 Kardoes, Sydney W.A. FRASER MIDD 8:02.55 6
19 Gidda, Nayha CLAYBURN MIDDLE 8:03.89 6
20 Van Der Zwan, Abby ABB CHRISTIAN M x8:09.81 6
21 Meade, Alyssa ABBY MIDDLE 8:14.98 6
22 Zilcosky, Natasha CLAYBURN MIDDLE 8:20.71 6
23 Binnendyk, Jadyn ABB CHRISTIAN M x8:26.79 7
24 Pirani, Vanessa MEI MIDDLE 8:32.46 7
25 Bitter, Jolene MEI MIDDLE 8:37.75 7
26 Rai, Upneet ABBOTSFORD TRAD 8:40.80 7
27 Fournier, Deja CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 8:42.62 7
28 Peters, Margan CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 8:42.87 7
29 Trolland, Mikela C&G HOWE 8:44.89 8
30 Brar, Sahib ABBOTSFORD TRAD 8:46.36 8
31 Nguyen, Kayla C&G HOWE 9:11.07 8
32 Johal, Iakroop C&G HOWE x9:17.38 8
33 Kealy, Jaclyn C&G HOWE x9:25.46 9
34 Demsky, Asiah W.A. FRASER MIDD x9:42.53 9
35 Francis, Francine CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 9:44.27 9
37 Jatana, Gurnoor ABBOTSFORD TRAD 10:52.54 9
38 Grewal, Jasleen C&G HOWE x11:27.76 9
Gr. 7 Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Kahlon, Priyanka DASMESH 6:58.69 1
2 Atsma, Rachel ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:05.78 2
3 Nielsen, Emma W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:08.45 2
4 Makara, Madison W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:14.24 2
5 Lapa, Lesina UNATTACHED 7:15.71 2
6 Piers, Emma ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:16.19 2
7 Bay, Bella MEI MIDDLE 7:16.47 3
8 Gamache, Abby MEI MIDDLE 7:23.76 3
9 Branscombe, Summer CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:25.65 3
10 Rodde, Marissa W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:27.19 3
11 Matsuba, Christina CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:27.82 3
12 Kampman, Lexie ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:36.89 4
13 James, Brylee W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:38.94 4
14 Wolfs, Livia MEI MIDDLE 7:43.17 4
15 Ascencao, Malise CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:45.54 4
16 Backey, Kate UPPER SUMAS 7:45.96 4
17 Unger, Hannah UPPER SUMAS 7:46.23 5
18 Smith, Ashley UNATTACHED 7:49.86 5
19 Van Dyk, Hazel ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:53.08 5
20 Quiring, Jessica W.A. FRASER MIDD x8:00.11 5
21 Voogt, Remy ABB CHRISTIAN M x8:04.27 6
22 Kayser, Alise CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 8:04.85 6
23 Barr, Kennady W.A. FRASER MIDD x8:06.40 6
24 Savage, Kayla CHIEF DAN MIDDLE x8:09.56 6
25 Engnell, Shysian C&G HOWE 8:25.86 7
26 Dyck, Carly MEI MIDDLE 8:29.74 7
27 Tran, Tera C&G HOWE 8:48.52 8
28 Nigah, Gurman C&G HOWE 9:13.93 8
29 Braich, Gurleen CHIEF DAN MIDDLE x10:11.47 9
30 Harsimran, x DASMESH 11:50.49 10
31 Menzies, Jennifer C&G HOWE 11:53.67 10
Gr. 8 Girls
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lenz, Marin ABBY MIDDLE 6:21.77 1
2 Misura, Jaime CLAYBURN MIDDLE 6:27.01 1
3 Joiner, Summer MEI MIDDLE 6:49.39 1
4 Ellis, Robin CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 6:54.76 1
5 Waring, Arshdeep ABBOTSFORD TRAD 7:03.42 1
6 Brandsma, Malaya MEI MIDDLE 7:04.40 1
7 Bitter, Cailin MEI MIDDLE 7:13.22 2
8 Nguyen, Jennifer ABBOTSFORD TRAD 7:14.84 2
9 Sidhu, Gurveer C&G HOWE 7:19.72 3
10 Gaba, Sohali C&G HOWE 7:21.91 3
11 Evans, Taylor ABBOTSFORD TRAD 7:28.29 3
12 Medieros, Sarah MEI MIDDLE 7:37.19 4
13 Trolland, Charisma C&G HOWE 7:49.44 5
14 McKellan, Kianna ABBOTSFORD TRAD 8:20.41 6
15 Peters, Riley MEI MIDDLE x8:24.89 7
16 Sealey, Tameeka C&G HOWE 8:28.67 7
17 Dhillon, Sachreet ABBOTSFORD TRAD x8:44.47 8
18 MacLeod, Kendra CLAYBURN MIDDLE 9:00.39 8
19 Welch, Portia C&G HOWE x9:16.20 8
20 Ghag, Harsharan CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 9:17.66 8
21 Welch, Galatea C&G HOWE x9:20.47 9
22 Bruder, Ashleigh C&G HOWE x9:36.28 9
23 Meelu, Mahjot C&G HOWE x11:27.25 9
36 Lobban, Jada BLUE JAY 10:41.25 9
Gr. 6 Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 MacGregor, Lockhart ABBY MIDDLE 6:05.21 1
2 Brandsma, Sam MEI MIDDLE 6:09.35 1
3 Harter, Austin W.A. FRASER MIDD 6:09.62 1
4 Gill, Gurshaan ABBOTSFORD TRAD 6:22.72 2
5 Janzen, Thomas ABBY MIDDLE 6:24.57 2
6 Dyck, Tyson MEI MIDDLE 6:28.16 2
7 Choquette, Connor CLAYBURN MIDDLE 6:29.27 2
8 Sheldrake, Jayden ABBY MIDDLE 6:30.65 2
9 Ksinan, Matteo ABBOTSFORD TRAD 6:31.42 2
10 Sanghera, Bikram ABBOTSFORD TRAD 6:33.02 2
11 Bell, Callum CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:00.68 3
12 Weststeijn, Ben CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:04.88 4
13 Ksinan, Alex ABBOTSFORD TRAD 7:09.14 4
14 Sexton, Ronan W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:11.24 4
15 Rauch, Levi ST. JAMES 7:17.81 4
16 Trainor, Kahlem UPPER SUMAS 7:24.58 5
17 Arthur, Connor W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:30.89 5
18 Vance, Brendon ABBOTSFORD TRAD x7:34.73 6
19 Prachnau, Bradley CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:35.08 6
20 Kyle, Jordan MEI MIDDLE 7:35.40 6
21 Wolfs, Matthew MEI MIDDLE 7:35.77 6
22 Wittenberg, Luke CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:40.16 6
23 Morrow, Landon ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:42.70 6
24 Willems, Daniel MEI MIDDLE x7:43.22 6
25 Vandeburgt, Kyle ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:52.05 7
26 Loomba, Sohail MEI MIDDLE x7:54.60 7
27 Piercy, Joel CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:56.01 7
28 MacLeod, Hunter CLAYBURN MIDDLE x7:56.28 7
29 Sullivan, Ryan W.A. FRASER MIDD 8:07.69 8
30 Parson, Joshua ABBY MIDDLE 8:08.11 8
31 Rai, Gurkam CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 8:27.68 8
32 Gomez, Kyle CORNERSTONE 8:35.56 9
33 Bass, James C&G HOWE 8:53.71 9
34 Maksymiw, Jahvon ABBY MIDDLE x8:55.57 9
35 Ozeroff, Gregory W.A. FRASER MIDD x9:11.23 9
36 Kampen, Caleb C&G HOWE 9:11.84 10
37 Nahal, Mansher DASMESH 9:26.51 10
38 Clifford, Fox CORNERSTONE 9:27.71 10
39 Friesen, Connor MEI MIDDLE x9:33.20 10
40 Lee, Sunny CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 10:23.53 10
41 Ramey, Kaeden ABBY MIDDLE x10:26.63 10
42 Shull, Samuel ABBY MIDDLE x10:28.38 10
43 Joiner, Leif MEI MIDDLE x11:26.86 11
44 Mansit, Taizpat DASMESH 11:42.77 11
45 Bhotti, Sartoj DASMESH 12:44.73 11
Gr. 7 Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carsience, Josh MEI MIDDLE 5:41.05 1
2 Lenz, Brandt ABBY MIDDLE 5:51.10 1
3 Trent, Matthew ABB CHRISTIAN M 6:17.44 1
4 Pike, Ben W.A. FRASER MIDD 6:22.12 1
5 Burns, Chase W.A. FRASER MIDD 6:28.99 2
6 Neill, Nolan W.A. FRASER MIDD 6:29.52 2
7 Vandijk, David C&G HOWE 6:34.58 2
8 De Jager, James ABB CHRISTIAN M 6:39.29 3
9 Ashton, Tyson C&G HOWE 6:44.79 3
10 Cavallaro, Devlynd CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 6:47.20 3
11 Manhas, Kyle ABBY MIDDLE 6:52.75 3
12 Musto, Luke W.A. FRASER MIDD 6:53.56 3
13 Dehard, Devon UPPER SUMAS 6:54.68 3
14 Michele, Tetanu C&G HOWE 6:56.66 3
15 Tang, William CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 6:59.75 3
16 Wilkie, Cole UNATTACHED 7:01.60 3
17 Dong, Dan ABBY MIDDLE 7:07.72 4
18 Barnsdale, Asher MEI MIDDLE 7:08.66 4
19 Ignatiuk, Daniel CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:12.09 4
20 Kehler, Brett ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:13.41 4
21 Larose, Daniel ABBY MIDDLE 7:13.65 4
22 Sidhu, Sahil ABBY MIDDLE x7:18.35 5
23 Van Woerden, Adrian ABB CHRISTIAN M 7:18.57 5
24 Bacon, Toby ABBY MIDDLE x7:20.07 5
25 Fletcher, Lucas ABBY MIDDLE x7:31.25 5
26 van der Zweep, Seth W.A. FRASER MIDD x7:31.57 5
27 Lawrence, Jackson MEI MIDDLE 7:32.53 5
28 Sudhu, Sahijveer CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:33.54 5
29 Dhaliwal, Gurpreet CHIEF DAN MIDDLE x7:38.02 6
30 Neufeld, David CHIEF DAN MIDDLE x7:39.21 6
31 Fransoo, Conner W.A. FRASER MIDD x7:45.21 6
32 Gurm, Prabhman ABBY MIDDLE x7:46.67 7
33 Kells, Damien CHIEF DAN MIDDLE x7:47.21 7
34 McInnes, Tyler CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:55.10 7
35 Ratcliff, Billy MEI MIDDLE 7:56.53 8
36 Aging, Silvestro ABBY MIDDLE x7:58.76 8
37 Medema, Ethan CLAYBURN MIDDLE 8:04.99 8
38 Janzen, Ashton CLAYBURN MIDDLE 8:06.10 8
39 VanDokkumberg, Linden W.A. FRASER MIDD x8:16.21 8
40 Jolliffe, Oliver ABBY MIDDLE x8:18.46 8
41 Hutchison, Khamrin MEI MIDDLE x8:32.40 9
42 Batt, Evan CHIEF DAN MIDDLE x8:36.21 9
43 Le, Tam ABBY MIDDLE x8:40.59 9
44 Weimer, Caleb UPPER SUMAS 9:00.92 9
45 Dhillon, Sahil ABBY MIDDLE x9:02.46 9
46 Davis, Judah ABB CHRISTIAN M x9:18.89 10
47 Kyrhon Calinayan, Zean UNATTACHED 10:08.50 10
48 Hoogstraten, Liam CLAYBURN MIDDLE 10:27.47 10
49 Richard, Tyler CORNERSTONE 10:57.22 11
50 Johal, Anoop ABBOTSFORD TRAD 11:19.67 11
51 Marar, Arshdeep CHIEF DAN MIDDLE x12:46.47 11
52 Martyn, Caleb CHIEF DAN MIDDLE x12:46.70 11
53 Larose, Alex ABBY MIDDLE x14:59.76 11
Gr. 8 Boys
==========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bosak, Blake W.A. FRASER MIDD 5:52.59 1
2 Carter, Everet C&G HOWE 5:53.63 1
3 MacKenzie, Kai CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 6:05.55 1
4 Piercy, Kyall CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:12.32 4
5 Peranio, Dom W.A. FRASER MIDD 7:26.12 5
6 Van Rumpt, Nathan CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:46.12 7
7 Mirza, Danyool CHIEF DAN MIDDLE 7:53.81 7
8 Wong, Justin CLAYBURN MIDDLE 7:54.17 7
9 Burns, Nathan VALLEY CHRISTIAN 8:08.52 8
10 Sidhu, Armaan C&G HOWE 8:31.85 9